db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
LITTLE ROCK 9 (Voter Turnout: 14% - Total Registered Voters: 1375)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 26 49.06
CHERYLE JACKSON 12 22.64
DAVID HOFFMAN 12 22.64
ROBERT MARSHALL 2 3.77
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 1.89
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 77 61.11
PATRICK J. HUGHES 16 12.7
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 11 8.73
KATHLEEN THOMAS 10 7.94
JOHN ARRINGTON 7 5.56
ANDY MARTIN 5 3.97

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 37 67.27
PAT QUINN 18 32.73
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 32 24.81
ANDY McKENNA 27 20.93
JIM RYAN 24 18.6
DAN PROFT 20 15.5
KIRK W. DILLARD 18 13.95
BILL BRADY 5 3.88
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 3 2.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 13 24.53
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 13 24.53
ARTHUR L. TURNER 11 20.75
RICKEY R. HENDON 6 11.32
MIKE BOLAND 6 11.32
TERRY LINK 4 7.55
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 37 31.62
MATT MURPHY 36 30.77
DENNIS W. COOK 16 13.68
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 13 11.11
BRAD COLE 8 6.84
DON TRACY 7 5.98

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 48 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 108 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 53 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 107 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 33 62.26
DAVID E. MILLER 18 33.96
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 2 3.77
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 69 56.56
WILLIAM J. KELLY 30 24.59
JIM DODGE 23 18.85

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 31 57.41
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 23 42.59
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 103 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 50 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 0 0
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 78 62.9
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 46 37.1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LESLIE N. JUBY 51 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 91 71.09
P. SEAN MICHELS 37 28.91

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA HEALY 50 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEITH R. WHEELER 61 48.8
KAY HATCHER 56 44.8
BOB McQUILLAN 8 6.4
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 102 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 107 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 111 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 109 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KRISTINE HEIMAN 31 44.29
ROBYN PRINCE SUTCLIFF 21 30
JOHN SZYMCZAK 18 25.71
GRN
TERRY SAMPSON 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOHN PURCELL 59 31.38
NANCY D. J. MARTIN 59 31.38
MATTHEW G. PROCHASKA 41 21.81
JEFFREY ALAN SPANG 29 15.43

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 71 65.14
KENNETH MOY 38 34.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 51 50.5
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 50 49.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 66 60
FRED M. MORELLI 44 40

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 105 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 75 65.22
MICHAEL W. REIDY 33 28.7
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 7 6.09

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 104 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 5 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER LAESCH 39 73.58
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 14 26.42
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 50 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0