db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OSWEGO 27 (Voter Turnout: 18% - Total Registered Voters: 1176)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 26 50.98
DAVID HOFFMAN 12 23.53
CHERYLE JACKSON 9 17.65
ROBERT MARSHALL 4 7.84
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 1 100
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 88 58.67
PATRICK J. HUGHES 26 17.33
KATHLEEN THOMAS 14 9.33
JOHN ARRINGTON 10 6.67
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 7 4.67
ANDY MARTIN 5 3.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 28 56
DANIEL W. HYNES 22 44
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 1 100
REP
JIM RYAN 37 23.57
ANDY McKENNA 36 22.93
KIRK W. DILLARD 28 17.83
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 24 15.29
DAN PROFT 22 14.01
BILL BRADY 9 5.73
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 0.64

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 16 34.78
MIKE BOLAND 8 17.39
TERRY LINK 7 15.22
ARTHUR L. TURNER 6 13.04
RICKEY R. HENDON 6 13.04
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 3 6.52
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 1 100
REP
MATT MURPHY 53 38.13
JASON PLUMMER 38 27.34
DENNIS W. COOK 21 15.11
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 10 7.19
BRAD COLE 9 6.47
DON TRACY 8 5.76

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 47 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100
REP
STEVE KIM 119 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 46 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 124 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 34 73.91
DAVID E. MILLER 10 21.74
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 2 4.35
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 1 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 77 51.33
JIM DODGE 42 28
WILLIAM J. KELLY 31 20.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 27 57.45
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 20 42.55
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 1 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 118 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 48 97.96
WRITE-IN 1 2.04
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 1 100
REP
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 85 54.14
ETHAN A. HASTERT 72 45.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DENNIS GROSSKOPF 48 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TOM CROSS 144 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 124 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 126 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 129 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 122 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PATRICIA J. MAGEE-BURFORD 31 38.75
HERMAN JOHNSON 20 25
BRIAN B. AMOAH 15 18.75
JAVIER NAJERA 14 17.5
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANNE VICKERY 76 21.17
DAN KOUKOL 75 20.89
JESSIE HAFENRICHTER 62 17.27
PAM PARR 50 13.93
PAMELA S. WYNNE 49 13.65
JACK A. JENKINS 47 13.09

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 80 62.02
KENNETH MOY 49 37.98

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 71 55.47
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 57 44.53

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 90 68.18
FRED M. MORELLI 42 31.82

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 134 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 70 50.72
MICHAEL W. REIDY 59 42.75
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 9 6.52

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 123 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAN KOUKOL 125 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER LAESCH 23 50
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 23 50
GRN
SANDY LEZON 1 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 41 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0