db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
LITTLE ROCK 5 (Voter Turnout: 22% - Total Registered Voters: 421)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 10 47.62
DAVID HOFFMAN 7 33.33
CHERYLE JACKSON 2 9.52
ROBERT MARSHALL 1 4.76
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 4.76
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 37 59.68
PATRICK J. HUGHES 12 19.35
ANDY MARTIN 9 14.52
KATHLEEN THOMAS 3 4.84
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 1 1.61
JOHN ARRINGTON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 12 50
PAT QUINN 11 45.83
WRITE-IN 1 4.17
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
ANDY McKENNA 17 25.37
JIM RYAN 14 20.9
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 13 19.4
KIRK W. DILLARD 13 19.4
DAN PROFT 7 10.45
BILL BRADY 3 4.48
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 10 52.63
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 4 21.05
MIKE BOLAND 2 10.53
TERRY LINK 2 10.53
RICKEY R. HENDON 1 5.26
ARTHUR L. TURNER 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
MATT MURPHY 23 41.82
JASON PLUMMER 18 32.73
DENNIS W. COOK 7 12.73
BRAD COLE 4 7.27
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 2 3.64
DON TRACY 1 1.82

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 17 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 36 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 22 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 44 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 11 57.89
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 8 42.11
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 0 0
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 32 55.17
WILLIAM J. KELLY 20 34.48
JIM DODGE 6 10.34

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 10 50
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 10 50
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 44 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 19 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 0 0
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 35 53.03
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 31 46.97

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LESLIE N. JUBY 18 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 44 68.75
P. SEAN MICHELS 20 31.25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA HEALY 17 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAY HATCHER 35 53.03
KEITH R. WHEELER 27 40.91
BOB McQUILLAN 4 6.06
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 49 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 50 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 48 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 42 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBYN PRINCE SUTCLIFF 13 46.43
KRISTINE HEIMAN 11 39.29
JOHN SZYMCZAK 4 14.29
GRN
WRITE-IN 0 0
TERRY SAMPSON 0 0
REP
JOHN PURCELL 35 34.65
NANCY D. J. MARTIN 34 33.66
JEFFREY ALAN SPANG 16 15.84
MATTHEW G. PROCHASKA 16 15.84

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 32 71.11
KENNETH MOY 13 28.89

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 25 62.5
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 15 37.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 33 60
FRED M. MORELLI 22 40

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 50 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 39 62.9
MICHAEL W. REIDY 17 27.42
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 6 9.68

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 43 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBERT HAUSLER 21 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER LAESCH 11 55
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 9 45
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 18 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0