db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BIG GROVE 2 (Voter Turnout: 30% - Total Registered Voters: 362)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 8 72.73
CHERYLE JACKSON 2 18.18
DAVID HOFFMAN 1 9.09
WRITE-IN 0 0
ROBERT MARSHALL 0 0
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 39 43.82
PATRICK J. HUGHES 24 26.97
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 10 11.24
ANDY MARTIN 9 10.11
JOHN ARRINGTON 4 4.49
KATHLEEN THOMAS 3 3.37

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 10 83.33
DANIEL W. HYNES 2 16.67
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
DAN PROFT 17 18.09
JIM RYAN 17 18.09
BILL BRADY 16 17.02
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 15 15.96
ANDY McKENNA 15 15.96
KIRK W. DILLARD 14 14.89
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 4 40
ARTHUR L. TURNER 3 30
MIKE BOLAND 2 20
TERRY LINK 1 10
RICKEY R. HENDON 0 0
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 43 51.81
MATT MURPHY 20 24.1
DENNIS W. COOK 8 9.64
DON TRACY 5 6.02
BRAD COLE 4 4.82
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 3 3.61

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 12 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 72 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 11 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 77 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 4 40
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 4 40
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 2 20
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 37 43.53
WILLIAM J. KELLY 36 42.35
JIM DODGE 12 14.12

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 6 54.55
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 5 45.45
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 75 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 10 90.91
WRITE-IN 1 9.09
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 0 0
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 51 54.84
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 42 45.16

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LESLIE N. JUBY 11 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 67 73.63
P. SEAN MICHELS 24 26.37

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA HEALY 10 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEITH R. WHEELER 46 50
KAY HATCHER 34 36.96
BOB McQUILLAN 12 13.04
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 79 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 83 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 87 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 72 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KRISTINE HEIMAN 7 43.75
JOHN SZYMCZAK 5 31.25
ROBYN PRINCE SUTCLIFF 4 25
GRN
WRITE-IN 0 0
TERRY SAMPSON 0 0
REP
JOHN PURCELL 45 31.91
NANCY D. J. MARTIN 44 31.21
MATTHEW G. PROCHASKA 32 22.7
JEFFREY ALAN SPANG 20 14.18

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 48 64
KENNETH MOY 27 36

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 39 58.21
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 28 41.79

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 36 52.17
FRED M. MORELLI 33 47.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 76 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 48 57.14
MICHAEL W. REIDY 26 30.95
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 10 11.9

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 71 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER LAESCH 9 81.82
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 2 18.18
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 9 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0