db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OSWEGO 9 (Voter Turnout: 17% - Total Registered Voters: 965)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 33 61.11
DAVID HOFFMAN 16 29.63
CHERYLE JACKSON 4 7.41
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 1.85
WRITE-IN 0 0
ROBERT MARSHALL 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 53 52.48
PATRICK J. HUGHES 18 17.82
ANDY MARTIN 11 10.89
KATHLEEN THOMAS 8 7.92
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 6 5.94
JOHN ARRINGTON 5 4.95

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 35 63.64
PAT QUINN 20 36.36
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
JIM RYAN 29 27.1
ANDY McKENNA 29 27.1
KIRK W. DILLARD 17 15.89
DAN PROFT 14 13.08
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 10 9.35
BILL BRADY 8 7.48
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 18 36
MIKE BOLAND 12 24
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 7 14
ARTHUR L. TURNER 6 12
TERRY LINK 5 10
RICKEY R. HENDON 2 4
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
MATT MURPHY 44 45.83
JASON PLUMMER 27 28.13
DENNIS W. COOK 10 10.42
BRAD COLE 6 6.25
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 6 6.25
DON TRACY 3 3.13

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 50 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 89 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 51 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 87 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 31 62
DAVID E. MILLER 19 38
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 0 0
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 56 54.9
WILLIAM J. KELLY 33 32.35
JIM DODGE 13 12.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 26 52
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 24 48
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 83 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 51 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 0 0
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 56 52.83
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 50 47.17

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DENNIS GROSSKOPF 53 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TOM CROSS 99 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 86 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 80 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 84 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 82 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PATRICIA J. MAGEE-BURFORD 35 35
BRIAN B. AMOAH 24 24
HERMAN JOHNSON 21 21
JAVIER NAJERA 20 20
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JESSIE HAFENRICHTER 47 20.43
DAN KOUKOL 43 18.7
ANNE VICKERY 43 18.7
PAM PARR 39 16.96
PAMELA S. WYNNE 34 14.78
JACK A. JENKINS 24 10.43

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 57 67.06
KENNETH MOY 28 32.94

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 43 52.44
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 39 47.56

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 50 57.47
FRED M. MORELLI 37 42.53

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 83 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 38 41.3
MICHAEL W. REIDY 28 30.43
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 26 28.26

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 83 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 6 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER LAESCH 27 54
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 23 46
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 45 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0