db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BIG GROVE 1 (Voter Turnout: 37% - Total Registered Voters: 729)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 19 54.29
DAVID HOFFMAN 14 40
CHERYLE JACKSON 1 2.86
ROBERT MARSHALL 1 2.86
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 2 100
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 112 52.09
PATRICK J. HUGHES 53 24.65
KATHLEEN THOMAS 19 8.84
ANDY MARTIN 12 5.58
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 12 5.58
JOHN ARRINGTON 7 3.26

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 21 58.33
DANIEL W. HYNES 15 41.67
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 2 100
REP
KIRK W. DILLARD 56 24.35
ANDY McKENNA 45 19.57
JIM RYAN 44 19.13
DAN PROFT 40 17.39
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 28 12.17
BILL BRADY 17 7.39
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 14 42.42
ARTHUR L. TURNER 6 18.18
TERRY LINK 4 12.12
RICKEY R. HENDON 4 12.12
MIKE BOLAND 4 12.12
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 1 3.03
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 2 100
REP
JASON PLUMMER 74 38.95
MATT MURPHY 54 28.42
DENNIS W. COOK 34 17.89
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 11 5.79
BRAD COLE 10 5.26
DON TRACY 7 3.68

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 34 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 2 100
REP
STEVE KIM 163 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 33 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 2 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 174 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 16 51.61
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 14 45.16
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 1 3.23
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 2 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 131 60.65
WILLIAM J. KELLY 52 24.07
JIM DODGE 33 15.28

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 18 52.94
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 16 47.06
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 2 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 161 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 33 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 2 100
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 115 50.88
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 111 49.12

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LESLIE N. JUBY 33 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 174 77.68
P. SEAN MICHELS 50 22.32

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA HEALY 33 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEITH R. WHEELER 119 52.89
KAY HATCHER 92 40.89
BOB McQUILLAN 14 6.22
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 181 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 183 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 178 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 175 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBYN PRINCE SUTCLIFF 18 41.86
KRISTINE HEIMAN 13 30.23
JOHN SZYMCZAK 12 27.91
GRN
TERRY SAMPSON 2 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOHN PURCELL 131 37.43
NANCY D. J. MARTIN 104 29.71
MATTHEW G. PROCHASKA 59 16.86
JEFFREY ALAN SPANG 56 16

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 118 67.82
KENNETH MOY 56 32.18

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 106 65.43
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 56 34.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 119 65.75
FRED M. MORELLI 62 34.25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 182 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 109 51.66
MICHAEL W. REIDY 88 41.71
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 14 6.64

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 164 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TERRY L. LARSON 198 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER LAESCH 26 76.47
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 8 23.53
GRN
SANDY LEZON 2 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 33 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 2 100