db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BRISTOL 16 (Voter Turnout: 10% - Total Registered Voters: 929)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 15 55.56
DAVID HOFFMAN 10 37.04
ROBERT MARSHALL 1 3.7
CHERYLE JACKSON 1 3.7
WRITE-IN 0 0
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 1 100
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 30 48.39
PATRICK J. HUGHES 18 29.03
KATHLEEN THOMAS 5 8.06
ANDY MARTIN 4 6.45
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 3 4.84
JOHN ARRINGTON 2 3.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 15 55.56
PAT QUINN 12 44.44
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 1 100
REP
JIM RYAN 15 23.44
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 13 20.31
ANDY McKENNA 13 20.31
DAN PROFT 12 18.75
KIRK W. DILLARD 7 10.94
BILL BRADY 3 4.69
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 1.56

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 9 40.91
TERRY LINK 4 18.18
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 4 18.18
ARTHUR L. TURNER 4 18.18
MIKE BOLAND 1 4.55
RICKEY R. HENDON 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 1 100
REP
MATT MURPHY 23 40.35
JASON PLUMMER 14 24.56
DENNIS W. COOK 12 21.05
BRAD COLE 4 7.02
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 2 3.51
DON TRACY 2 3.51

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 26 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100
REP
STEVE KIM 53 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 25 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 56 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 17 65.38
DAVID E. MILLER 9 34.62
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 0 0
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 1 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 27 45
JIM DODGE 20 33.33
WILLIAM J. KELLY 13 21.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 18 72
ROBIN KELLY 7 28
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 1 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 50 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 28 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 1 100
REP
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 32 50.79
ETHAN A. HASTERT 31 49.21

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LESLIE N. JUBY 25 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 44 70.97
P. SEAN MICHELS 18 29.03

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA HEALY 26 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAY HATCHER 30 51.72
KEITH R. WHEELER 20 34.48
BOB McQUILLAN 8 13.79
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 54 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 52 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 51 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 48 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KRISTINE HEIMAN 14 43.75
JOHN SZYMCZAK 11 34.38
ROBYN PRINCE SUTCLIFF 7 21.88
GRN
TERRY SAMPSON 1 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
NANCY D. J. MARTIN 30 35.71
JOHN PURCELL 19 22.62
JEFFREY ALAN SPANG 18 21.43
MATTHEW G. PROCHASKA 17 20.24

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 34 69.39
KENNETH MOY 15 30.61

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 28 59.57
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 19 40.43

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 33 66
FRED M. MORELLI 17 34

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 52 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL W. REIDY 25 50
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 15 30
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 10 20

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 50 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
W. KYLE VEEDER 25 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANDREW R. KACZMAREK, JR 51 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 13 54.17
JENNIFER LAESCH 11 45.83
GRN
SANDY LEZON 1 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 24 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100