db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OSWEGO 23 (Voter Turnout: 18% - Total Registered Voters: 604)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 21 48.84
DAVID HOFFMAN 16 37.21
CHERYLE JACKSON 5 11.63
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 2.33
WRITE-IN 0 0
ROBERT MARSHALL 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 38 59.38
PATRICK J. HUGHES 11 17.19
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 5 7.81
JOHN ARRINGTON 4 6.25
ANDY MARTIN 3 4.69
KATHLEEN THOMAS 3 4.69

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 22 51.16
DANIEL W. HYNES 20 46.51
WRITE-IN 1 2.33
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 18 27.69
ANDY McKENNA 17 26.15
DAN PROFT 10 15.38
KIRK W. DILLARD 10 15.38
JIM RYAN 6 9.23
BILL BRADY 2 3.08
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 2 3.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 15 39.47
MIKE BOLAND 7 18.42
ARTHUR L. TURNER 6 15.79
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 5 13.16
RICKEY R. HENDON 3 7.89
TERRY LINK 2 5.26
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
MATT MURPHY 24 42.11
JASON PLUMMER 21 36.84
DENNIS W. COOK 6 10.53
BRAD COLE 3 5.26
DON TRACY 3 5.26
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 38 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 50 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 39 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 57 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 19 48.72
DAVID E. MILLER 16 41.03
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 4 10.26
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 31 50
WILLIAM J. KELLY 16 25.81
JIM DODGE 15 24.19

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 22 57.89
ROBIN KELLY 16 42.11
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 50 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 40 97.56
WRITE-IN 1 2.44
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 0 0
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 33 52.38
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 30 47.62

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DENNIS GROSSKOPF 38 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TOM CROSS 58 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 54 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 55 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 52 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 51 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PATRICIA J. MAGEE-BURFORD 20 34.48
BRIAN B. AMOAH 16 27.59
JAVIER NAJERA 12 20.69
HERMAN JOHNSON 10 17.24
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JESSIE HAFENRICHTER 26 21.14
ANNE VICKERY 24 19.51
DAN KOUKOL 24 19.51
PAM PARR 21 17.07
PAMELA S. WYNNE 15 12.2
JACK A. JENKINS 13 10.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 35 68.63
KENNETH MOY 16 31.37

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 25 53.19
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 22 46.81

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 33 67.35
FRED M. MORELLI 16 32.65

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 49 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 25 48.08
MICHAEL W. REIDY 20 38.46
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 7 13.46

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 50 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 7 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
R. BENJAMIN ZERFAS 54 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER LAESCH 26 63.41
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 15 36.59
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 36 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0