db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OSWEGO 20 (Voter Turnout: 24% - Total Registered Voters: 646)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 20 46.51
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 18 41.86
ROBERT MARSHALL 3 6.98
CHERYLE JACKSON 2 4.65
WRITE-IN 0 0
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 54 50.47
PATRICK J. HUGHES 28 26.17
KATHLEEN THOMAS 11 10.28
ANDY MARTIN 7 6.54
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 4 3.74
JOHN ARRINGTON 3 2.8

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 21 50
PAT QUINN 21 50
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
KIRK W. DILLARD 31 27.68
JIM RYAN 23 20.54
ANDY McKENNA 22 19.64
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 19 16.96
DAN PROFT 11 9.82
BILL BRADY 5 4.46
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 0.89

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 11 33.33
ARTHUR L. TURNER 7 21.21
MIKE BOLAND 6 18.18
TERRY LINK 5 15.15
RICKEY R. HENDON 2 6.06
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 2 6.06
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 41 42.27
MATT MURPHY 37 38.14
DON TRACY 8 8.25
DENNIS W. COOK 6 6.19
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 3 3.09
BRAD COLE 2 2.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 37 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 87 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 39 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 94 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 31 79.49
DAVID E. MILLER 6 15.38
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 2 5.13
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 49 50
WILLIAM J. KELLY 33 33.67
JIM DODGE 16 16.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 20 58.82
ROBIN KELLY 14 41.18
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 91 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 39 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 0 0
REP
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 69 60.53
ETHAN A. HASTERT 45 39.47

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DENNIS GROSSKOPF 37 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TOM CROSS 104 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 97 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 93 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 93 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 90 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BRIAN B. AMOAH 22 30.99
PATRICIA J. MAGEE-BURFORD 21 29.58
HERMAN JOHNSON 16 22.54
JAVIER NAJERA 12 16.9
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAM PARR 69 26.24
DAN KOUKOL 55 20.91
ANNE VICKERY 44 16.73
PAMELA S. WYNNE 40 15.21
JESSIE HAFENRICHTER 29 11.03
JACK A. JENKINS 26 9.89

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 59 62.11
KENNETH MOY 36 37.89

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 43 50
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 43 50

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 53 60.92
FRED M. MORELLI 34 39.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 99 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 62 61.39
MICHAEL W. REIDY 34 33.66
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 5 4.95

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 89 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAM PARR 99 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 21 52.5
JENNIFER LAESCH 19 47.5
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 34 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0