db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OSWEGO 12 (Voter Turnout: 27% - Total Registered Voters: 441)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 21 45.65
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 17 36.96
ROBERT MARSHALL 4 8.7
CHERYLE JACKSON 3 6.52
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 2.17
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 41 57.75
PATRICK J. HUGHES 19 26.76
ANDY MARTIN 3 4.23
KATHLEEN THOMAS 3 4.23
JOHN ARRINGTON 3 4.23
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 2 2.82

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 24 52.17
DANIEL W. HYNES 22 47.83
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
KIRK W. DILLARD 18 24.66
ANDY McKENNA 16 21.92
JIM RYAN 14 19.18
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 12 16.44
DAN PROFT 11 15.07
BILL BRADY 1 1.37
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 1.37

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 13 32.5
ARTHUR L. TURNER 11 27.5
MIKE BOLAND 8 20
TERRY LINK 5 12.5
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 2 5
RICKEY R. HENDON 1 2.5
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 30 44.78
MATT MURPHY 24 35.82
DON TRACY 4 5.97
BRAD COLE 4 5.97
DENNIS W. COOK 3 4.48
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 2 2.99

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 42 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 60 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 44 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 56 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 23 56.1
DAVID E. MILLER 16 39.02
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 2 4.88
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 40 60.61
JIM DODGE 19 28.79
WILLIAM J. KELLY 7 10.61

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 21 52.5
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 19 47.5
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 58 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 41 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 0 0
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 36 50
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 36 50

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DENNIS GROSSKOPF 38 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TOM CROSS 66 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 65 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 60 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 65 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 61 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PATRICIA J. MAGEE-BURFORD 21 29.58
BRIAN B. AMOAH 19 26.76
JAVIER NAJERA 16 22.54
HERMAN JOHNSON 15 21.13
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANNE VICKERY 36 22.22
DAN KOUKOL 35 21.6
JESSIE HAFENRICHTER 27 16.67
PAMELA S. WYNNE 24 14.81
PAM PARR 23 14.2
JACK A. JENKINS 17 10.49

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 33 53.23
KENNETH MOY 29 46.77

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 38 61.29
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 24 38.71

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 35 55.56
FRED M. MORELLI 28 44.44

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 62 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL W. REIDY 35 53.85
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 25 38.46
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 5 7.69

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 58 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JEREMY A. SWANSON 60 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 25 56.82
JENNIFER LAESCH 19 43.18
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 34 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0