db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
LITTLE ROCK 10 (Voter Turnout: 10% - Total Registered Voters: 865)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 24 48.98
CHERYLE JACKSON 12 24.49
DAVID HOFFMAN 10 20.41
JACOB J. MEISTER 2 4.08
ROBERT MARSHALL 1 2.04
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 26 66.67
PATRICK J. HUGHES 8 20.51
JOHN ARRINGTON 2 5.13
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 1 2.56
ANDY MARTIN 1 2.56
KATHLEEN THOMAS 1 2.56

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 27 55.1
PAT QUINN 21 42.86
WRITE-IN 1 2.04
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 10 25
JIM RYAN 9 22.5
KIRK W. DILLARD 8 20
DAN PROFT 6 15
ANDY McKENNA 5 12.5
BILL BRADY 1 2.5
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 2.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 22 45.83
RICKEY R. HENDON 9 18.75
ARTHUR L. TURNER 6 12.5
MIKE BOLAND 6 12.5
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 5 10.42
TERRY LINK 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
MATT MURPHY 15 39.47
JASON PLUMMER 9 23.68
DENNIS W. COOK 8 21.05
DON TRACY 4 10.53
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 1 2.63
BRAD COLE 1 2.63

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 42 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 36 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 47 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 36 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 31 65.96
DAVID E. MILLER 15 31.91
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 1 2.13
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 15 40.54
JIM DODGE 14 37.84
WILLIAM J. KELLY 8 21.62

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 23 52.27
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 21 47.73
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 29 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 43 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 0 0
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 26 65
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 14 35

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LESLIE N. JUBY 40 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 26 65
P. SEAN MICHELS 14 35

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA HEALY 37 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAY HATCHER 19 48.72
KEITH R. WHEELER 14 35.9
BOB McQUILLAN 5 12.82
WRITE-IN 1 2.56

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 32 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 31 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 37 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 35 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBYN PRINCE SUTCLIFF 23 43.4
KRISTINE HEIMAN 22 41.51
JOHN SZYMCZAK 8 15.09
GRN
TERRY SAMPSON 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
NANCY D. J. MARTIN 16 32.65
MATTHEW G. PROCHASKA 15 30.61
JOHN PURCELL 13 26.53
JEFFREY ALAN SPANG 5 10.2

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 23 65.71
KENNETH MOY 12 34.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 23 67.65
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 11 32.35

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 23 63.89
FRED M. MORELLI 13 36.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 36 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL W. REIDY 26 74.29
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 8 22.86
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 1 2.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 36 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
STEPHANIE HANSEN 37 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER LAESCH 21 52.5
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 19 47.5
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 36 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0