db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OSWEGO 26 (Voter Turnout: 24% - Total Registered Voters: 912)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 27 49.09
DAVID HOFFMAN 20 36.36
CHERYLE JACKSON 7 12.73
ROBERT MARSHALL 1 1.82
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 2 100
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 100 66.67
PATRICK J. HUGHES 22 14.67
KATHLEEN THOMAS 11 7.33
JOHN ARRINGTON 7 4.67
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 6 4
ANDY MARTIN 4 2.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 31 54.39
PAT QUINN 26 45.61
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 2 100
REP
ANDY McKENNA 51 32.9
KIRK W. DILLARD 29 18.71
JIM RYAN 26 16.77
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 24 15.48
DAN PROFT 14 9.03
BILL BRADY 8 5.16
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 3 1.94

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 17 34
ARTHUR L. TURNER 9 18
MIKE BOLAND 7 14
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 7 14
TERRY LINK 6 12
RICKEY R. HENDON 4 8
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 1 100
REP
MATT MURPHY 48 34.04
JASON PLUMMER 41 29.08
DENNIS W. COOK 23 16.31
DON TRACY 12 8.51
BRAD COLE 12 8.51
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 5 3.55

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 54 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 2 100
REP
STEVE KIM 131 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 55 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 129 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 35 68.63
DAVID E. MILLER 13 25.49
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 3 5.88
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 2 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 83 55.33
WILLIAM J. KELLY 48 32
JIM DODGE 19 12.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 28 56
ROBIN KELLY 22 44
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 2 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 128 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 54 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 2 100
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 91 58.33
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 65 41.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LESLIE N. JUBY 50 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 112 72.73
P. SEAN MICHELS 42 27.27

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA HEALY 51 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAY HATCHER 73 48.67
KEITH R. WHEELER 65 43.33
BOB McQUILLAN 12 8
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 130 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 123 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 125 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 123 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PATRICIA J. MAGEE-BURFORD 29 33.33
BRIAN B. AMOAH 24 27.59
JAVIER NAJERA 18 20.69
HERMAN JOHNSON 16 18.39
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANNE VICKERY 76 23.31
JESSIE HAFENRICHTER 64 19.63
PAM PARR 60 18.4
DAN KOUKOL 53 16.26
PAMELA S. WYNNE 40 12.27
JACK A. JENKINS 33 10.12

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 92 72.44
KENNETH MOY 35 27.56

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 70 56.91
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 53 43.09

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 77 58.33
FRED M. MORELLI 55 41.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 127 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL W. REIDY 72 52.94
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 57 41.91
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 7 5.15

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 122 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 10 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER LAESCH 28 53.85
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 24 46.15
GRN
SANDY LEZON 2 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 49 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 2 100