db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BRISTOL 2 (Voter Turnout: 30% - Total Registered Voters: 515)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 10 52.63
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 9 47.37
CHERYLE JACKSON 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
ROBERT MARSHALL 0 0
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 2 100
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 67 56.78
KATHLEEN THOMAS 19 16.1
PATRICK J. HUGHES 16 13.56
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 6 5.08
ANDY MARTIN 6 5.08
JOHN ARRINGTON 4 3.39

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 17 73.91
DANIEL W. HYNES 6 26.09
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 2 100
REP
ANDY McKENNA 35 28
KIRK W. DILLARD 25 20
JIM RYAN 21 16.8
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 20 16
DAN PROFT 9 7.2
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 8 6.4
BILL BRADY 7 5.6

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 9 52.94
TERRY LINK 3 17.65
MIKE BOLAND 2 11.76
RICKEY R. HENDON 1 5.88
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 1 5.88
ARTHUR L. TURNER 1 5.88
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 2 100
REP
MATT MURPHY 42 37.84
JASON PLUMMER 31 27.93
DENNIS W. COOK 12 10.81
BRAD COLE 10 9.01
DON TRACY 8 7.21
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 8 7.21

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 22 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 2 100
REP
STEVE KIM 93 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 22 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 2 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 90 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 12 70.59
DAVID E. MILLER 4 23.53
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 1 5.88
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 2 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 67 60.36
WILLIAM J. KELLY 26 23.42
JIM DODGE 18 16.22

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 12 70.59
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 5 29.41
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 2 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 87 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 22 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 2 100
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 72 57.14
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 54 42.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LESLIE N. JUBY 19 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 87 69.6
P. SEAN MICHELS 38 30.4

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA HEALY 19 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAY HATCHER 57 44.88
KEITH R. WHEELER 56 44.09
BOB McQUILLAN 14 11.02
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 96 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 99 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 104 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 102 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBYN PRINCE SUTCLIFF 15 51.72
KRISTINE HEIMAN 8 27.59
JOHN SZYMCZAK 6 20.69
GRN
TERRY SAMPSON 2 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOHN PURCELL 78 40
NANCY D. J. MARTIN 50 25.64
MATTHEW G. PROCHASKA 37 18.97
JEFFREY ALAN SPANG 30 15.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 77 76.24
KENNETH MOY 24 23.76

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 66 67.35
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 32 32.65

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 63 58.88
FRED M. MORELLI 44 41.12

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 108 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 86 69.92
MICHAEL W. REIDY 25 20.33
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 12 9.76

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 101 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT J. GRYDER 104 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 9 52.94
JENNIFER LAESCH 8 47.06
GRN
SANDY LEZON 2 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 18 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 2 100