db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OSWEGO 6 (Voter Turnout: 20% - Total Registered Voters: 500)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 17 51.52
DAVID HOFFMAN 8 24.24
CHERYLE JACKSON 5 15.15
ROBERT MARSHALL 3 9.09
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 1 100
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 31 50.82
PATRICK J. HUGHES 14 22.95
ANDY MARTIN 6 9.84
KATHLEEN THOMAS 5 8.2
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 5 8.2
JOHN ARRINGTON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 16 50
PAT QUINN 15 46.88
WRITE-IN 1 3.13
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 1 100
REP
ANDY McKENNA 17 26.56
KIRK W. DILLARD 14 21.88
JIM RYAN 12 18.75
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 8 12.5
BILL BRADY 6 9.38
DAN PROFT 4 6.25
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 3 4.69

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 12 37.5
ARTHUR L. TURNER 5 15.63
MIKE BOLAND 4 12.5
TERRY LINK 4 12.5
RICKEY R. HENDON 4 12.5
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 3 9.38
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 22 39.29
MATT MURPHY 18 32.14
DENNIS W. COOK 5 8.93
DON TRACY 5 8.93
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 3 5.36
BRAD COLE 3 5.36

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 29 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 52 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 31 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 50 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 22 68.75
DAVID E. MILLER 9 28.13
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 1 3.13
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 33 53.23
WILLIAM J. KELLY 16 25.81
JIM DODGE 13 20.97

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 15 51.72
ROBIN KELLY 14 48.28
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 53 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 32 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 1 100
REP
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 35 53.85
ETHAN A. HASTERT 30 46.15

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DENNIS GROSSKOPF 27 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TOM CROSS 57 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 57 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 57 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 53 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 55 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PATRICIA J. MAGEE-BURFORD 20 29.41
HERMAN JOHNSON 19 27.94
BRIAN B. AMOAH 16 23.53
JAVIER NAJERA 13 19.12
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANNE VICKERY 39 26.17
JESSIE HAFENRICHTER 33 22.15
PAM PARR 24 16.11
DAN KOUKOL 23 15.44
PAMELA S. WYNNE 18 12.08
JACK A. JENKINS 12 8.05

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 34 59.65
KENNETH MOY 23 40.35

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 27 54
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 23 46

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 37 67.27
FRED M. MORELLI 18 32.73

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 54 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 25 42.37
MICHAEL W. REIDY 23 38.98
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 11 18.64

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 52 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RONALD GERSTUNG 55 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 18 60
JENNIFER LAESCH 12 40
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 26 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0