db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
KENDALL 3 (Voter Turnout: 36% - Total Registered Voters: 720)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 23 54.76
DAVID HOFFMAN 14 33.33
CHERYLE JACKSON 5 11.9
ROBERT MARSHALL 0 0
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 1 100
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 111 56.06
PATRICK J. HUGHES 31 15.66
ANDY MARTIN 20 10.1
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 16 8.08
KATHLEEN THOMAS 16 8.08
JOHN ARRINGTON 4 2.02

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 21 48.84
DANIEL W. HYNES 21 48.84
WRITE-IN 1 2.33
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 1 100
REP
ANDY McKENNA 50 23.81
JIM RYAN 43 20.48
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 40 19.05
KIRK W. DILLARD 36 17.14
DAN PROFT 26 12.38
BILL BRADY 10 4.76
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 5 2.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 14 38.89
ARTHUR L. TURNER 10 27.78
MIKE BOLAND 5 13.89
TERRY LINK 4 11.11
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 2 5.56
RICKEY R. HENDON 1 2.78
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 1 100
REP
JASON PLUMMER 66 36.87
MATT MURPHY 57 31.84
DENNIS W. COOK 19 10.61
DON TRACY 17 9.5
BRAD COLE 12 6.7
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 8 4.47

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 38 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 158 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 40 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 165 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 19 47.5
DAVID E. MILLER 16 40
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 5 12.5
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 103 53.37
WILLIAM J. KELLY 57 29.53
JIM DODGE 33 17.1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 24 61.54
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 15 38.46
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 158 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 42 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 0 0
REP
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 103 50
ETHAN A. HASTERT 103 50

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LESLIE N. JUBY 35 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 144 70.94
P. SEAN MICHELS 59 29.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA HEALY 31 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEITH R. WHEELER 96 47.06
KAY HATCHER 79 38.73
BOB McQUILLAN 29 14.22
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 165 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 169 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 174 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 167 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBYN PRINCE SUTCLIFF 21 46.67
JOHN SZYMCZAK 12 26.67
KRISTINE HEIMAN 12 26.67
GRN
WRITE-IN 6 100
TERRY SAMPSON 0 0
REP
JOHN PURCELL 106 33.54
NANCY D. J. MARTIN 76 24.05
JEFFREY ALAN SPANG 70 22.15
MATTHEW G. PROCHASKA 64 20.25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 100 57.14
KENNETH MOY 75 42.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 94 56.63
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 72 43.37

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 113 66.86
FRED M. MORELLI 56 33.14

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 173 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 141 71.21
MICHAEL W. REIDY 45 22.73
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 12 6.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 169 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JIM BIRCH 35 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEN TOFTOY 182 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER LAESCH 26 66.67
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 13 33.33
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 32 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0