db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OSWEGO 4 (Voter Turnout: 15% - Total Registered Voters: 607)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 10 37.04
DAVID HOFFMAN 10 37.04
CHERYLE JACKSON 6 22.22
ROBERT MARSHALL 1 3.7
WRITE-IN 0 0
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 37 60.66
PATRICK J. HUGHES 9 14.75
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 7 11.48
ANDY MARTIN 4 6.56
KATHLEEN THOMAS 3 4.92
JOHN ARRINGTON 1 1.64

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 15 53.57
DANIEL W. HYNES 12 42.86
WRITE-IN 1 3.57
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
ANDY McKENNA 19 31.15
JIM RYAN 11 18.03
DAN PROFT 9 14.75
KIRK W. DILLARD 9 14.75
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 7 11.48
BILL BRADY 6 9.84
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ARTHUR L. TURNER 6 26.09
SCOTT LEE COHEN 5 21.74
RICKEY R. HENDON 4 17.39
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 3 13.04
MIKE BOLAND 3 13.04
TERRY LINK 2 8.7
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
MATT MURPHY 23 41.07
JASON PLUMMER 14 25
DENNIS W. COOK 12 21.43
BRAD COLE 4 7.14
DON TRACY 3 5.36
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 26 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 49 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 26 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 48 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 17 62.96
DAVID E. MILLER 9 33.33
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 1 3.7
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 27 44.26
WILLIAM J. KELLY 23 37.7
JIM DODGE 11 18.03

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 17 70.83
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 7 29.17
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 47 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 26 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 0 0
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 35 56.45
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 27 43.55

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DENNIS GROSSKOPF 25 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TOM CROSS 59 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 56 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 51 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 52 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 53 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PATRICIA J. MAGEE-BURFORD 12 31.58
HERMAN JOHNSON 10 26.32
JAVIER NAJERA 8 21.05
BRIAN B. AMOAH 8 21.05
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANNE VICKERY 29 21.97
DAN KOUKOL 24 18.18
JESSIE HAFENRICHTER 23 17.42
JACK A. JENKINS 23 17.42
PAM PARR 18 13.64
PAMELA S. WYNNE 15 11.36

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 35 63.64
KENNETH MOY 20 36.36

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 27 50
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 27 50

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 31 56.36
FRED M. MORELLI 24 43.64

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 53 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 25 43.86
MICHAEL W. REIDY 16 28.07
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 16 28.07

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 51 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
EVELYN GIVENS 26 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CATHY JENKINS 52 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 14 56
JENNIFER LAESCH 11 44
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 23 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0