db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OSWEGO 13 (Voter Turnout: 23% - Total Registered Voters: 789)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 23 47.92
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 16 33.33
CHERYLE JACKSON 7 14.58
ROBERT MARSHALL 2 4.17
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 62 48.82
PATRICK J. HUGHES 30 23.62
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 12 9.45
ANDY MARTIN 10 7.87
JOHN ARRINGTON 7 5.51
KATHLEEN THOMAS 6 4.72

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 26 54.17
DANIEL W. HYNES 21 43.75
WRITE-IN 1 2.08
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 27 20.93
ANDY McKENNA 26 20.16
JIM RYAN 23 17.83
KIRK W. DILLARD 21 16.28
DAN PROFT 21 16.28
BILL BRADY 11 8.53
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 16 38.1
MIKE BOLAND 9 21.43
ARTHUR L. TURNER 6 14.29
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 5 11.9
TERRY LINK 4 9.52
RICKEY R. HENDON 2 4.76
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
MATT MURPHY 43 36.44
JASON PLUMMER 38 32.2
DON TRACY 13 11.02
DENNIS W. COOK 12 10.17
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 7 5.93
BRAD COLE 5 4.24

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 44 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 108 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 44 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 113 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 31 67.39
DAVID E. MILLER 13 28.26
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 2 4.35
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 67 54.47
WILLIAM J. KELLY 32 26.02
JIM DODGE 24 19.51

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 21 51.22
ROBIN KELLY 20 48.78
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 108 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 44 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 0 0
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 69 54.33
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 58 45.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DENNIS GROSSKOPF 42 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TOM CROSS 124 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 122 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 116 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 119 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 111 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PATRICIA J. MAGEE-BURFORD 25 27.78
BRIAN B. AMOAH 24 26.67
JAVIER NAJERA 21 23.33
HERMAN JOHNSON 20 22.22
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAN KOUKOL 58 21.09
ANNE VICKERY 54 19.64
JESSIE HAFENRICHTER 49 17.82
PAM PARR 48 17.45
PAMELA S. WYNNE 39 14.18
JACK A. JENKINS 27 9.82

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 72 63.16
KENNETH MOY 42 36.84

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 56 53.33
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 49 46.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 66 60
FRED M. MORELLI 44 40

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 114 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 54 47.37
MICHAEL W. REIDY 43 37.72
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 17 14.91

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 109 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JIM LAUSIER 42 100
REP
WRITE-IN 12 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 24 54.55
JENNIFER LAESCH 20 45.45
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 37 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0