db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OSWEGO 30 (Voter Turnout: 17% - Total Registered Voters: 1471)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 59 48.36
DAVID HOFFMAN 38 31.15
CHERYLE JACKSON 17 13.93
ROBERT MARSHALL 6 4.92
JACOB J. MEISTER 2 1.64
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 1 100
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 83 64.34
PATRICK J. HUGHES 18 13.95
KATHLEEN THOMAS 9 6.98
ANDY MARTIN 8 6.2
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 7 5.43
JOHN ARRINGTON 4 3.1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 69 55.65
DANIEL W. HYNES 55 44.35
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 1 100
REP
ANDY McKENNA 39 30.23
JIM RYAN 29 22.48
KIRK W. DILLARD 20 15.5
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 19 14.73
DAN PROFT 14 10.85
BILL BRADY 7 5.43
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 0.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 38 34.23
MIKE BOLAND 21 18.92
ARTHUR L. TURNER 18 16.22
RICKEY R. HENDON 14 12.61
TERRY LINK 13 11.71
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 7 6.31
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 1 100
REP
MATT MURPHY 49 41.18
JASON PLUMMER 34 28.57
BRAD COLE 13 10.92
DENNIS W. COOK 13 10.92
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 5 4.2
DON TRACY 5 4.2

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 107 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100
REP
STEVE KIM 100 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 114 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 115 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 65 55.56
DAVID E. MILLER 44 37.61
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 8 6.84
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 1 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 62 50.82
JIM DODGE 38 31.15
WILLIAM J. KELLY 22 18.03

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 59 53.64
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 51 46.36
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 1 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 96 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 118 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 1 100
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 67 52.34
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 61 47.66

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DENNIS GROSSKOPF 105 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TOM CROSS 122 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 116 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 106 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 112 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 113 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
HERMAN JOHNSON 72 32.43
PATRICIA J. MAGEE-BURFORD 66 29.73
BRIAN B. AMOAH 43 19.37
JAVIER NAJERA 41 18.47
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANNE VICKERY 68 24.73
DAN KOUKOL 56 20.36
JESSIE HAFENRICHTER 50 18.18
PAM PARR 37 13.45
PAMELA S. WYNNE 36 13.09
JACK A. JENKINS 28 10.18

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 76 63.87
KENNETH MOY 43 36.13

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 64 58.18
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 46 41.82

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 76 67.86
FRED M. MORELLI 36 32.14

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 114 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL W. REIDY 55 47.01
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 49 41.88
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 13 11.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 111 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
HERMAN JOHNSON 108 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 57 50
JENNIFER LAESCH 57 50
GRN
SANDY LEZON 1 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 99 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100