db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BRISTOL 14 (Voter Turnout: 13% - Total Registered Voters: 584)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 9 40.91
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 8 36.36
CHERYLE JACKSON 4 18.18
ROBERT MARSHALL 1 4.55
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 22 45.83
PATRICK J. HUGHES 12 25
KATHLEEN THOMAS 6 12.5
JOHN ARRINGTON 5 10.42
ANDY MARTIN 2 4.17
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 1 2.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 12 54.55
PAT QUINN 10 45.45
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 20 38.46
ANDY McKENNA 9 17.31
DAN PROFT 7 13.46
KIRK W. DILLARD 7 13.46
JIM RYAN 5 9.62
BILL BRADY 3 5.77
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 1.92

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 7 41.18
ARTHUR L. TURNER 3 17.65
MIKE BOLAND 2 11.76
TERRY LINK 2 11.76
RICKEY R. HENDON 2 11.76
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 1 5.88
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
MATT MURPHY 16 35.56
JASON PLUMMER 9 20
BRAD COLE 7 15.56
DENNIS W. COOK 5 11.11
DON TRACY 4 8.89
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 4 8.89

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 19 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 40 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 21 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 45 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 9 50
DAVID E. MILLER 8 44.44
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 1 5.56
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 21 42.86
JIM DODGE 18 36.73
WILLIAM J. KELLY 10 20.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 12 63.16
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 7 36.84
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 40 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 20 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 0 0
REP
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 27 54
ETHAN A. HASTERT 23 46

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LESLIE N. JUBY 18 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 33 66
P. SEAN MICHELS 17 34

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA HEALY 18 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEITH R. WHEELER 24 48
KAY HATCHER 20 40
BOB McQUILLAN 6 12
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 43 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 42 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 43 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 43 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBYN PRINCE SUTCLIFF 12 48
KRISTINE HEIMAN 12 48
JOHN SZYMCZAK 1 4
GRN
TERRY SAMPSON 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOHN PURCELL 24 36.36
NANCY D. J. MARTIN 19 28.79
MATTHEW G. PROCHASKA 16 24.24
JEFFREY ALAN SPANG 7 10.61

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 25 59.52
KENNETH MOY 17 40.48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 22 53.66
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 19 46.34

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 23 53.49
FRED M. MORELLI 20 46.51

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 40 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL W. REIDY 18 40
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 17 37.78
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 10 22.22

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 42 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 13 68.42
JENNIFER LAESCH 6 31.58
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 17 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0