db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
LITTLE ROCK 7 (Voter Turnout: 24% - Total Registered Voters: 774)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 15 44.12
DAVID HOFFMAN 12 35.29
ROBERT MARSHALL 3 8.82
JACOB J. MEISTER 2 5.88
CHERYLE JACKSON 2 5.88
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 86 59.72
PATRICK J. HUGHES 24 16.67
ANDY MARTIN 10 6.94
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 9 6.25
KATHLEEN THOMAS 8 5.56
JOHN ARRINGTON 7 4.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 23 65.71
DANIEL W. HYNES 12 34.29
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
KIRK W. DILLARD 35 22.88
ANDY McKENNA 32 20.92
JIM RYAN 30 19.61
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 28 18.3
DAN PROFT 13 8.5
BILL BRADY 13 8.5
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 2 1.31

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 16 53.33
MIKE BOLAND 5 16.67
ARTHUR L. TURNER 3 10
TERRY LINK 3 10
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 2 6.67
RICKEY R. HENDON 1 3.33
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 55 40.74
MATT MURPHY 40 29.63
DENNIS W. COOK 15 11.11
DON TRACY 10 7.41
BRAD COLE 9 6.67
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 6 4.44

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 30 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 112 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 29 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 115 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 20 58.82
DAVID E. MILLER 12 35.29
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 2 5.88
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 71 51.82
WILLIAM J. KELLY 44 32.12
JIM DODGE 22 16.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 16 51.61
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 15 48.39
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 102 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 33 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 0 0
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 76 50.33
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 75 49.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LESLIE N. JUBY 29 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 107 72.79
P. SEAN MICHELS 40 27.21

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA HEALY 26 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEITH R. WHEELER 74 49.33
KAY HATCHER 63 42
BOB McQUILLAN 12 8
WRITE-IN 1 0.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 117 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 118 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 122 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 118 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBYN PRINCE SUTCLIFF 21 45.65
KRISTINE HEIMAN 14 30.43
JOHN SZYMCZAK 11 23.91
GRN
TERRY SAMPSON 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOHN PURCELL 78 33.48
NANCY D. J. MARTIN 60 25.75
MATTHEW G. PROCHASKA 48 20.6
JEFFREY ALAN SPANG 47 20.17

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 74 56.92
KENNETH MOY 56 43.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 71 60.17
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 47 39.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 92 71.32
FRED M. MORELLI 37 28.68

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 122 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 81 56.64
MICHAEL W. REIDY 55 38.46
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 7 4.9

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 112 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LYN (MARILYN O.) COLE 29 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
C.H. (HERB) WALTON 122 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER LAESCH 16 50
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 16 50
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 29 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0