db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OSWEGO 18 (Voter Turnout: 16% - Total Registered Voters: 670)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 17 47.22
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 15 41.67
ROBERT MARSHALL 3 8.33
CHERYLE JACKSON 1 2.78
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 2 100
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 28 44.44
PATRICK J. HUGHES 11 17.46
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 10 15.87
KATHLEEN THOMAS 6 9.52
ANDY MARTIN 5 7.94
JOHN ARRINGTON 3 4.76

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 22 56.41
DANIEL W. HYNES 17 43.59
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 2 100
REP
KIRK W. DILLARD 19 29.69
JIM RYAN 14 21.88
ANDY McKENNA 12 18.75
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 8 12.5
BILL BRADY 5 7.81
DAN PROFT 4 6.25
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 2 3.13

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 16 45.71
TERRY LINK 6 17.14
ARTHUR L. TURNER 5 14.29
MIKE BOLAND 4 11.43
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 2 5.71
RICKEY R. HENDON 2 5.71
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 2 100
REP
MATT MURPHY 22 35.48
JASON PLUMMER 18 29.03
DENNIS W. COOK 14 22.58
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 4 6.45
BRAD COLE 3 4.84
DON TRACY 1 1.61

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 35 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 2 100
REP
STEVE KIM 50 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 33 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 2 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 48 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 18 51.43
DAVID E. MILLER 16 45.71
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 1 2.86
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 2 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 35 55.56
WILLIAM J. KELLY 18 28.57
JIM DODGE 10 15.87

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 21 60
ROBIN KELLY 14 40
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 2 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 48 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 35 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 2 100
REP
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 36 57.14
ETHAN A. HASTERT 27 42.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DENNIS GROSSKOPF 34 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TOM CROSS 59 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 54 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 53 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 55 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 53 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
HERMAN JOHNSON 18 32.73
PATRICIA J. MAGEE-BURFORD 16 29.09
BRIAN B. AMOAH 12 21.82
JAVIER NAJERA 9 16.36
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JESSIE HAFENRICHTER 35 24.48
DAN KOUKOL 23 16.08
ANNE VICKERY 22 15.38
JACK A. JENKINS 22 15.38
PAM PARR 21 14.69
PAMELA S. WYNNE 20 13.99

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 36 62.07
KENNETH MOY 22 37.93

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 33 61.11
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 21 38.89

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 34 59.65
FRED M. MORELLI 23 40.35

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 53 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL W. REIDY 27 45.76
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 22 37.29
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 10 16.95

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 49 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 23 65.71
JENNIFER LAESCH 12 34.29
GRN
SANDY LEZON 2 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 32 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 2 100