db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
KENDALL 7 (Voter Turnout: 23% - Total Registered Voters: 276)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 3 42.86
DAVID HOFFMAN 2 28.57
CHERYLE JACKSON 2 28.57
ROBERT MARSHALL 0 0
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 22 41.51
PATRICK J. HUGHES 17 32.08
ANDY MARTIN 5 9.43
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 4 7.55
KATHLEEN THOMAS 4 7.55
JOHN ARRINGTON 1 1.89

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 6 85.71
PAT QUINN 1 14.29
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 13 23.21
KIRK W. DILLARD 13 23.21
DAN PROFT 11 19.64
ANDY McKENNA 8 14.29
JIM RYAN 6 10.71
BILL BRADY 3 5.36
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 2 3.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 3 50
ARTHUR L. TURNER 1 16.67
TERRY LINK 1 16.67
SCOTT LEE COHEN 1 16.67
RICKEY R. HENDON 0 0
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 22 43.14
MATT MURPHY 11 21.57
DENNIS W. COOK 9 17.65
DON TRACY 4 7.84
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 4 7.84
BRAD COLE 1 1.96

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 7 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 44 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 7 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 44 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 3 50
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 3 50
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 0 0
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 26 48.15
WILLIAM J. KELLY 18 33.33
JIM DODGE 10 18.52

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 4 57.14
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 3 42.86
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 46 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 6 85.71
WRITE-IN 1 14.29
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 0 0
REP
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 29 52.73
ETHAN A. HASTERT 26 47.27

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LESLIE N. JUBY 7 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 48 87.27
P. SEAN MICHELS 7 12.73

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA HEALY 7 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEITH R. WHEELER 34 62.96
KAY HATCHER 15 27.78
BOB McQUILLAN 5 9.26
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 48 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 46 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 47 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 45 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN SZYMCZAK 4 40
KRISTINE HEIMAN 4 40
ROBYN PRINCE SUTCLIFF 2 20
GRN
TERRY SAMPSON 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOHN PURCELL 31 35.63
NANCY D. J. MARTIN 24 27.59
JEFFREY ALAN SPANG 16 18.39
MATTHEW G. PROCHASKA 16 18.39

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 26 60.47
KENNETH MOY 17 39.53

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 24 57.14
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 18 42.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
FRED M. MORELLI 23 52.27
KEVIN T. BUSCH 21 47.73

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 45 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 32 62.75
MICHAEL W. REIDY 11 21.57
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 8 15.69

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 43 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER LAESCH 6 85.71
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 1 14.29
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 7 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0