db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
KENDALL 2 (Voter Turnout: 29% - Total Registered Voters: 513)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 10 52.63
DAVID HOFFMAN 8 42.11
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 5.26
WRITE-IN 0 0
ROBERT MARSHALL 0 0
CHERYLE JACKSON 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 55 48.25
PATRICK J. HUGHES 18 15.79
ANDY MARTIN 12 10.53
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 11 9.65
KATHLEEN THOMAS 10 8.77
JOHN ARRINGTON 8 7.02

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 11 57.89
DANIEL W. HYNES 8 42.11
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 40 33.06
JIM RYAN 33 27.27
KIRK W. DILLARD 16 13.22
DAN PROFT 14 11.57
ANDY McKENNA 10 8.26
BILL BRADY 5 4.13
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 3 2.48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 8 50
ARTHUR L. TURNER 3 18.75
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 3 18.75
MIKE BOLAND 1 6.25
RICKEY R. HENDON 1 6.25
TERRY LINK 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 40 40.82
MATT MURPHY 23 23.47
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 12 12.24
DENNIS W. COOK 8 8.16
DON TRACY 8 8.16
BRAD COLE 7 7.14

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 18 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 80 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 17 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 85 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 12 75
DAVID E. MILLER 4 25
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 0 0
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 58 52.73
WILLIAM J. KELLY 27 24.55
JIM DODGE 25 22.73

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 9 50
ROBIN KELLY 9 50
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 81 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 18 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 0 0
REP
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 67 54.47
ETHAN A. HASTERT 56 45.53

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LESLIE N. JUBY 16 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 87 73.73
P. SEAN MICHELS 31 26.27

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA HEALY 16 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEITH R. WHEELER 74 59.2
KAY HATCHER 41 32.8
BOB McQUILLAN 10 8
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 102 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 101 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 103 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 83 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBYN PRINCE SUTCLIFF 10 45.45
KRISTINE HEIMAN 7 31.82
JOHN SZYMCZAK 5 22.73
GRN
WRITE-IN 1 100
TERRY SAMPSON 0 0
REP
JOHN PURCELL 61 31.94
JEFFREY ALAN SPANG 49 25.65
NANCY D. J. MARTIN 47 24.61
MATTHEW G. PROCHASKA 34 17.8

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 59 62.77
KENNETH MOY 35 37.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 56 60.22
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 37 39.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 60 60
FRED M. MORELLI 40 40

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 95 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 80 70.18
MICHAEL W. REIDY 29 25.44
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 5 4.39

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 83 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THEODORE "TED" MILSCHEWSKI 91 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 12 66.67
JENNIFER LAESCH 6 33.33
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 15 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0