db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OSWEGO 14 (Voter Turnout: 15% - Total Registered Voters: 707)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 17 58.62
DAVID HOFFMAN 9 31.03
CHERYLE JACKSON 2 6.9
ROBERT MARSHALL 1 3.45
WRITE-IN 0 0
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 1 100
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 44 58.67
PATRICK J. HUGHES 12 16
JOHN ARRINGTON 5 6.67
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 5 6.67
ANDY MARTIN 5 6.67
KATHLEEN THOMAS 4 5.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 18 60
DANIEL W. HYNES 12 40
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 1 100
REP
JIM RYAN 18 24
ANDY McKENNA 17 22.67
KIRK W. DILLARD 17 22.67
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 12 16
DAN PROFT 5 6.67
BILL BRADY 4 5.33
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 2 2.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 13 48.15
ARTHUR L. TURNER 4 14.81
RICKEY R. HENDON 4 14.81
TERRY LINK 2 7.41
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 2 7.41
MIKE BOLAND 2 7.41
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 1 100
REP
MATT MURPHY 29 40.85
JASON PLUMMER 20 28.17
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 6 8.45
DENNIS W. COOK 6 8.45
DON TRACY 5 7.04
BRAD COLE 5 7.04

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 27 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100
REP
STEVE KIM 67 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 30 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 68 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 15 51.72
DAVID E. MILLER 14 48.28
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 0 0
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 1 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 32 44.44
WILLIAM J. KELLY 29 40.28
JIM DODGE 11 15.28

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 14 51.85
ROBIN KELLY 13 48.15
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 1 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 66 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 28 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 1 100
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 44 57.14
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 33 42.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DENNIS GROSSKOPF 29 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TOM CROSS 72 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 65 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 61 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 66 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 64 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PATRICIA J. MAGEE-BURFORD 22 37.93
HERMAN JOHNSON 16 27.59
BRIAN B. AMOAH 10 17.24
JAVIER NAJERA 10 17.24
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANNE VICKERY 35 20.11
DAN KOUKOL 35 20.11
JESSIE HAFENRICHTER 33 18.97
PAMELA S. WYNNE 25 14.37
PAM PARR 24 13.79
JACK A. JENKINS 22 12.64

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KENNETH MOY 33 50
ANN B. JORGENSEN 33 50

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 38 61.29
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 24 38.71

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
FRED M. MORELLI 39 59.09
KEVIN T. BUSCH 27 40.91

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 64 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL W. REIDY 37 53.62
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 30 43.48
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 2 2.9

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 61 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL E. HAUSER 65 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 16 57.14
JENNIFER LAESCH 12 42.86
GRN
SANDY LEZON 1 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 24 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100