db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BRISTOL 7 (Voter Turnout: 15% - Total Registered Voters: 2043)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 33 56.9
CHERYLE JACKSON 11 18.97
DAVID HOFFMAN 8 13.79
ROBERT MARSHALL 3 5.17
JACOB J. MEISTER 2 3.45
WRITE-IN 1 1.72
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 130 55.79
PATRICK J. HUGHES 46 19.74
KATHLEEN THOMAS 24 10.3
ANDY MARTIN 19 8.15
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 9 3.86
JOHN ARRINGTON 5 2.15

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 34 56.67
DANIEL W. HYNES 26 43.33
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
ANDY McKENNA 47 19.42
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 46 19.01
KIRK W. DILLARD 43 17.77
JIM RYAN 43 17.77
DAN PROFT 37 15.29
BILL BRADY 25 10.33
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 0.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 18 39.13
ARTHUR L. TURNER 9 19.57
MIKE BOLAND 8 17.39
RICKEY R. HENDON 6 13.04
TERRY LINK 4 8.7
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 1 2.17
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 91 43.33
MATT MURPHY 63 30
DENNIS W. COOK 23 10.95
DON TRACY 12 5.71
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 12 5.71
BRAD COLE 9 4.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 55 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 191 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 55 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 195 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 31 64.58
DAVID E. MILLER 14 29.17
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 3 6.25
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 134 57.76
WILLIAM J. KELLY 54 23.28
JIM DODGE 44 18.97

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 26 50.98
ROBIN KELLY 25 49.02
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 184 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 51 98.08
WRITE-IN 1 1.92
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 0 0
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 121 50.42
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 119 49.58

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LESLIE N. JUBY 47 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 163 68.78
P. SEAN MICHELS 74 31.22

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA HEALY 47 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEITH R. WHEELER 122 50.83
KAY HATCHER 96 40
BOB McQUILLAN 22 9.17
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 200 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 193 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 193 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 190 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBYN PRINCE SUTCLIFF 37 50
KRISTINE HEIMAN 19 25.68
JOHN SZYMCZAK 18 24.32
GRN
TERRY SAMPSON 1 50
WRITE-IN 1 50
REP
JOHN PURCELL 131 36.19
NANCY D. J. MARTIN 97 26.8
MATTHEW G. PROCHASKA 74 20.44
JEFFREY ALAN SPANG 60 16.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 129 64.18
KENNETH MOY 72 35.82

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 99 52.38
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 90 47.62

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 117 57.92
FRED M. MORELLI 85 42.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 196 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 142 63.11
MICHAEL W. REIDY 67 29.78
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 16 7.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 185 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHRISTINA ANDERSON 49 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 30 60
JENNIFER LAESCH 20 40
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 46 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0