db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BRISTOL 8 (Voter Turnout: 24% - Total Registered Voters: 522)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 14 63.64
DAVID HOFFMAN 6 27.27
ROBERT MARSHALL 2 9.09
CHERYLE JACKSON 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 57 59.38
PATRICK J. HUGHES 14 14.58
ANDY MARTIN 9 9.38
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 9 9.38
KATHLEEN THOMAS 4 4.17
JOHN ARRINGTON 3 3.13

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 13 59.09
PAT QUINN 9 40.91
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
ANDY McKENNA 25 24.27
DAN PROFT 24 23.3
JIM RYAN 17 16.5
KIRK W. DILLARD 14 13.59
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 14 13.59
BILL BRADY 8 7.77
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 0.97

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 10 52.63
TERRY LINK 4 21.05
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 3 15.79
ARTHUR L. TURNER 1 5.26
MIKE BOLAND 1 5.26
RICKEY R. HENDON 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 32 36.36
MATT MURPHY 29 32.95
DON TRACY 10 11.36
DENNIS W. COOK 10 11.36
BRAD COLE 4 4.55
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 3 3.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 20 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 90 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 21 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 81 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 14 70
DAVID E. MILLER 5 25
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 1 5
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 48 51.06
WILLIAM J. KELLY 27 28.72
JIM DODGE 19 20.21

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 12 63.16
ROBIN KELLY 7 36.84
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 81 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 19 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 0 0
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 58 58
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 42 42

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LESLIE N. JUBY 19 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 55 53.92
P. SEAN MICHELS 47 46.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA HEALY 19 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAY HATCHER 54 53.47
KEITH R. WHEELER 36 35.64
BOB McQUILLAN 11 10.89
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 91 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 91 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 91 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 87 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBYN PRINCE SUTCLIFF 11 42.31
JOHN SZYMCZAK 9 34.62
KRISTINE HEIMAN 6 23.08
GRN
TERRY SAMPSON 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
MATTHEW G. PROCHASKA 47 30.52
NANCY D. J. MARTIN 44 28.57
JOHN PURCELL 41 26.62
JEFFREY ALAN SPANG 22 14.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 58 65.17
KENNETH MOY 31 34.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 47 56.63
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 36 43.37

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 55 62.5
FRED M. MORELLI 33 37.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 90 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 65 66.33
MICHAEL W. REIDY 27 27.55
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 6 6.12

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 91 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KIMBERLY M. COOPER 18 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROD SHELDON 90 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 8 50
JENNIFER LAESCH 8 50
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 19 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0