db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BRISTOL 13 (Voter Turnout: 20% - Total Registered Voters: 665)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 18 51.43
DAVID HOFFMAN 10 28.57
CHERYLE JACKSON 6 17.14
ROBERT MARSHALL 1 2.86
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 49 56.98
PATRICK J. HUGHES 15 17.44
KATHLEEN THOMAS 9 10.47
JOHN ARRINGTON 5 5.81
ANDY MARTIN 4 4.65
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 4 4.65

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 23 60.53
PAT QUINN 15 39.47
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
JIM RYAN 24 26.37
ANDY McKENNA 24 26.37
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 16 17.58
DAN PROFT 11 12.09
KIRK W. DILLARD 10 10.99
BILL BRADY 6 6.59
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 12 40
TERRY LINK 8 26.67
MIKE BOLAND 4 13.33
RICKEY R. HENDON 3 10
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 2 6.67
ARTHUR L. TURNER 1 3.33
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
MATT MURPHY 32 40.51
JASON PLUMMER 21 26.58
DENNIS W. COOK 9 11.39
BRAD COLE 7 8.86
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 6 7.59
DON TRACY 4 5.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 36 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 69 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 36 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 73 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 16 59.26
DAVID E. MILLER 8 29.63
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 3 11.11
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 46 54.76
WILLIAM J. KELLY 25 29.76
JIM DODGE 13 15.48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 22 75.86
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 7 24.14
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 68 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 35 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 0 0
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 53 58.89
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 37 41.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LESLIE N. JUBY 28 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 64 71.91
P. SEAN MICHELS 25 28.09

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA HEALY 27 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAY HATCHER 51 56.67
KEITH R. WHEELER 33 36.67
BOB McQUILLAN 6 6.67
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 73 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 75 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 81 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 77 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KRISTINE HEIMAN 18 51.43
ROBYN PRINCE SUTCLIFF 10 28.57
JOHN SZYMCZAK 7 20
GRN
TERRY SAMPSON 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOHN PURCELL 45 33.83
MATTHEW G. PROCHASKA 37 27.82
NANCY D. J. MARTIN 34 25.56
JEFFREY ALAN SPANG 17 12.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 57 71.25
KENNETH MOY 23 28.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 39 52
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 36 48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 59 71.95
FRED M. MORELLI 23 28.05

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 79 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 40 45.98
MICHAEL W. REIDY 38 43.68
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 9 10.34

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 74 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TOM BRADY 81 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER LAESCH 17 58.62
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 12 41.38
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 26 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0