db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
LITTLE ROCK 1 (Voter Turnout: 24% - Total Registered Voters: 400)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 13 72.22
DAVID HOFFMAN 4 22.22
CHERYLE JACKSON 1 5.56
ROBERT MARSHALL 0 0
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 36 49.32
PATRICK J. HUGHES 13 17.81
KATHLEEN THOMAS 9 12.33
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 7 9.59
ANDY MARTIN 6 8.22
JOHN ARRINGTON 2 2.74

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 11 61.11
DANIEL W. HYNES 7 38.89
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
KIRK W. DILLARD 19 25
JIM RYAN 17 22.37
ANDY McKENNA 17 22.37
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 10 13.16
BILL BRADY 7 9.21
DAN PROFT 6 7.89
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 9 56.25
MIKE BOLAND 4 25
RICKEY R. HENDON 1 6.25
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 1 6.25
ARTHUR L. TURNER 1 6.25
TERRY LINK 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 33 47.14
MATT MURPHY 19 27.14
DENNIS W. COOK 7 10
DON TRACY 6 8.57
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 3 4.29
BRAD COLE 2 2.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 18 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 45 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 18 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 57 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 12 75
DAVID E. MILLER 3 18.75
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 1 6.25
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 35 47.95
JIM DODGE 20 27.4
WILLIAM J. KELLY 18 24.66

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 10 62.5
ROBIN KELLY 6 37.5
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 56 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 18 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 0 0
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 42 55.26
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 34 44.74

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LESLIE N. JUBY 16 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 52 67.53
P. SEAN MICHELS 25 32.47

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA HEALY 17 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEITH R. WHEELER 41 51.9
KAY HATCHER 34 43.04
BOB McQUILLAN 4 5.06
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 68 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 62 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 68 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 61 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBYN PRINCE SUTCLIFF 11 45.83
KRISTINE HEIMAN 11 45.83
JOHN SZYMCZAK 2 8.33
GRN
WRITE-IN 0 0
TERRY SAMPSON 0 0
REP
NANCY D. J. MARTIN 52 41.6
JOHN PURCELL 35 28
MATTHEW G. PROCHASKA 20 16
JEFFREY ALAN SPANG 18 14.4

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 30 50.85
KENNETH MOY 29 49.15

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 33 55.93
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 26 44.07

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 34 51.52
FRED M. MORELLI 32 48.48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 69 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 46 59.74
MICHAEL W. REIDY 21 27.27
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 10 12.99

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 55 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
NANCY D.J. MARTIN 66 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 9 56.25
JENNIFER LAESCH 7 43.75
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 16 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0