db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OSWEGO 8 (Voter Turnout: 19% - Total Registered Voters: 536)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 24 53.33
DAVID HOFFMAN 15 33.33
ROBERT MARSHALL 3 6.67
JACOB J. MEISTER 2 4.44
CHERYLE JACKSON 1 2.22
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 37 64.91
PATRICK J. HUGHES 12 21.05
ANDY MARTIN 4 7.02
KATHLEEN THOMAS 2 3.51
JOHN ARRINGTON 1 1.75
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 1 1.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 24 51.06
DANIEL W. HYNES 23 48.94
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
ANDY McKENNA 17 29.82
KIRK W. DILLARD 12 21.05
JIM RYAN 11 19.3
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 9 15.79
DAN PROFT 5 8.77
BILL BRADY 3 5.26
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 24 57.14
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 6 14.29
MIKE BOLAND 5 11.9
ARTHUR L. TURNER 3 7.14
TERRY LINK 2 4.76
RICKEY R. HENDON 2 4.76
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
MATT MURPHY 19 35.85
JASON PLUMMER 19 35.85
DENNIS W. COOK 8 15.09
DON TRACY 4 7.55
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 2 3.77
BRAD COLE 1 1.89

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 44 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 43 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 42 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 46 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 19 45.24
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 19 45.24
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 4 9.52
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 30 56.6
WILLIAM J. KELLY 13 24.53
JIM DODGE 10 18.87

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 26 63.41
ROBIN KELLY 15 36.59
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 45 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 43 97.73
WRITE-IN 1 2.27
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 0 0
REP
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 29 51.79
ETHAN A. HASTERT 27 48.21

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DENNIS GROSSKOPF 42 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TOM CROSS 54 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 49 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 47 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 46 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 49 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PATRICIA J. MAGEE-BURFORD 29 38.67
BRIAN B. AMOAH 18 24
JAVIER NAJERA 16 21.33
HERMAN JOHNSON 12 16
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JESSIE HAFENRICHTER 25 19.84
DAN KOUKOL 25 19.84
PAM PARR 24 19.05
ANNE VICKERY 21 16.67
JACK A. JENKINS 17 13.49
PAMELA S. WYNNE 14 11.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 31 63.27
KENNETH MOY 18 36.73

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 25 51.02
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 24 48.98

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 34 65.38
FRED M. MORELLI 18 34.62

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 49 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL W. REIDY 27 51.92
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 22 42.31
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 3 5.77

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 48 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JEFFREY BROOKS 38 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 30 69.77
JENNIFER LAESCH 13 30.23
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 36 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0