db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OSWEGO 3 (Voter Turnout: 27% - Total Registered Voters: 403)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 9 42.86
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 7 33.33
CHERYLE JACKSON 3 14.29
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 4.76
ROBERT MARSHALL 1 4.76
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 48 60
PATRICK J. HUGHES 18 22.5
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 8 10
KATHLEEN THOMAS 5 6.25
ANDY MARTIN 1 1.25
JOHN ARRINGTON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 14 66.67
PAT QUINN 7 33.33
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
JIM RYAN 18 21.18
ANDY McKENNA 16 18.82
DAN PROFT 16 18.82
KIRK W. DILLARD 14 16.47
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 14 16.47
BILL BRADY 6 7.06
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 1.18

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 13 68.42
MIKE BOLAND 3 15.79
ARTHUR L. TURNER 1 5.26
TERRY LINK 1 5.26
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 1 5.26
RICKEY R. HENDON 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 26 37.14
MATT MURPHY 16 22.86
DENNIS W. COOK 15 21.43
BRAD COLE 6 8.57
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 5 7.14
DON TRACY 2 2.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 19 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 65 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 18 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 67 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 12 60
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 8 40
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 0 0
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 38 49.35
WILLIAM J. KELLY 26 33.77
JIM DODGE 13 16.88

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 10 50
ROBIN KELLY 10 50
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 63 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 21 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 0 0
REP
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 51 60
ETHAN A. HASTERT 34 40

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LESLIE N. JUBY 19 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 65 80.25
P. SEAN MICHELS 16 19.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA HEALY 20 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEITH R. WHEELER 44 51.76
KAY HATCHER 39 45.88
BOB McQUILLAN 2 2.35
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 65 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 65 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 70 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 68 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
HERMAN JOHNSON 12 31.58
PATRICIA J. MAGEE-BURFORD 10 26.32
BRIAN B. AMOAH 8 21.05
JAVIER NAJERA 8 21.05
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAMELA S. WYNNE 43 20.98
DAN KOUKOL 43 20.98
ANNE VICKERY 36 17.56
PAM PARR 36 17.56
JESSIE HAFENRICHTER 34 16.59
JACK A. JENKINS 13 6.34

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 44 64.71
KENNETH MOY 24 35.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 37 59.68
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 25 40.32

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 41 60.29
FRED M. MORELLI 27 39.71

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 76 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 44 57.14
MICHAEL W. REIDY 31 40.26
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 2 2.6

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 65 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JUDY SOLLINGER 76 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 10 52.63
JENNIFER LAESCH 9 47.37
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 19 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0