db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OSWEGO 19 (Voter Turnout: 20% - Total Registered Voters: 720)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 22 62.86
DAVID HOFFMAN 9 25.71
CHERYLE JACKSON 3 8.57
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 2.86
ROBERT MARSHALL 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 79 72.48
PATRICK J. HUGHES 19 17.43
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 5 4.59
ANDY MARTIN 3 2.75
KATHLEEN THOMAS 2 1.83
JOHN ARRINGTON 1 0.92

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 19 55.88
PAT QUINN 15 44.12
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
ANDY McKENNA 28 25.69
KIRK W. DILLARD 24 22.02
JIM RYAN 20 18.35
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 17 15.6
DAN PROFT 14 12.84
BILL BRADY 5 4.59
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 0.92

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 10 33.33
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 6 20
TERRY LINK 5 16.67
ARTHUR L. TURNER 4 13.33
MIKE BOLAND 3 10
RICKEY R. HENDON 2 6.67
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
MATT MURPHY 32 30.48
JASON PLUMMER 31 29.52
DENNIS W. COOK 17 16.19
DON TRACY 14 13.33
BRAD COLE 6 5.71
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 5 4.76

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 31 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 89 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 34 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 97 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 16 51.61
DAVID E. MILLER 13 41.94
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 2 6.45
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 65 61.9
JIM DODGE 21 20
WILLIAM J. KELLY 19 18.1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 17 53.13
ROBIN KELLY 15 46.88
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 90 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 34 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 0 0
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 68 62.96
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 40 37.04

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DENNIS GROSSKOPF 30 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TOM CROSS 105 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 93 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 94 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 94 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 96 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PATRICIA J. MAGEE-BURFORD 21 35.59
HERMAN JOHNSON 16 27.12
JAVIER NAJERA 12 20.34
BRIAN B. AMOAH 10 16.95
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JESSIE HAFENRICHTER 50 20.75
DAN KOUKOL 46 19.09
ANNE VICKERY 45 18.67
PAMELA S. WYNNE 40 16.6
PAM PARR 37 15.35
JACK A. JENKINS 23 9.54

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 57 59.38
KENNETH MOY 39 40.63

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 50 51.02
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 48 48.98

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 58 59.79
FRED M. MORELLI 39 40.21

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 97 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL W. REIDY 63 61.76
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 34 33.33
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 5 4.9

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 97 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE TRIKOLAS 30 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL J. WIRTZ 94 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 19 59.38
JENNIFER LAESCH 13 40.63
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 24 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0