db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BRISTOL 10 (Voter Turnout: 22% - Total Registered Voters: 915)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 18 56.25
DAVID HOFFMAN 8 25
ROBERT MARSHALL 3 9.38
CHERYLE JACKSON 3 9.38
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 84 54.9
PATRICK J. HUGHES 28 18.3
JOHN ARRINGTON 13 8.5
KATHLEEN THOMAS 12 7.84
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 8 5.23
ANDY MARTIN 8 5.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 22 64.71
PAT QUINN 12 35.29
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 45 27.61
JIM RYAN 35 21.47
ANDY McKENNA 27 16.56
KIRK W. DILLARD 27 16.56
DAN PROFT 15 9.2
BILL BRADY 7 4.29
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 7 4.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 13 43.33
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 5 16.67
MIKE BOLAND 4 13.33
ARTHUR L. TURNER 4 13.33
TERRY LINK 3 10
RICKEY R. HENDON 1 3.33
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 62 41.06
MATT MURPHY 33 21.85
DENNIS W. COOK 24 15.89
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 12 7.95
DON TRACY 10 6.62
BRAD COLE 10 6.62

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 33 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 117 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 32 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 129 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 18 60
DAVID E. MILLER 12 40
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 0 0
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 90 59.21
WILLIAM J. KELLY 36 23.68
JIM DODGE 26 17.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 19 61.29
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 12 38.71
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 117 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 32 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 0 0
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 102 61.82
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 63 38.18

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LESLIE N. JUBY 30 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 103 63.58
P. SEAN MICHELS 59 36.42

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA HEALY 30 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEITH R. WHEELER 73 45.34
KAY HATCHER 70 43.48
BOB McQUILLAN 17 10.56
WRITE-IN 1 0.62

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 126 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 134 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 133 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 129 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBYN PRINCE SUTCLIFF 20 43.48
KRISTINE HEIMAN 16 34.78
JOHN SZYMCZAK 10 21.74
GRN
TERRY SAMPSON 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOHN PURCELL 87 33.98
NANCY D. J. MARTIN 70 27.34
MATTHEW G. PROCHASKA 63 24.61
JEFFREY ALAN SPANG 36 14.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 88 63.31
KENNETH MOY 51 36.69

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 80 60.61
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 52 39.39

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 80 57.55
FRED M. MORELLI 59 42.45

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 137 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 96 61.94
MICHAEL W. REIDY 48 30.97
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 11 7.1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 125 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOSEPH T. GILLESPIE 132 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 17 54.84
JENNIFER LAESCH 14 45.16
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 27 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0