db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BRISTOL 3 (Voter Turnout: 33% - Total Registered Voters: 772)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 20 50
DAVID HOFFMAN 14 35
CHERYLE JACKSON 6 15
ROBERT MARSHALL 0 0
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 90 46.63
PATRICK J. HUGHES 56 29.02
ANDY MARTIN 14 7.25
KATHLEEN THOMAS 14 7.25
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 12 6.22
JOHN ARRINGTON 7 3.63

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 26 63.41
PAT QUINN 15 36.59
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 50 24.63
JIM RYAN 39 19.21
KIRK W. DILLARD 37 18.23
DAN PROFT 32 15.76
ANDY McKENNA 31 15.27
BILL BRADY 13 6.4
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 0.49

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 17 47.22
ARTHUR L. TURNER 7 19.44
TERRY LINK 5 13.89
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 3 8.33
MIKE BOLAND 3 8.33
RICKEY R. HENDON 1 2.78
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 65 36.52
MATT MURPHY 64 35.96
DENNIS W. COOK 16 8.99
DON TRACY 16 8.99
BRAD COLE 10 5.62
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 7 3.93

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 39 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 162 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 38 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 163 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 23 69.7
DAVID E. MILLER 8 24.24
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 2 6.06
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 91 49.19
JIM DODGE 47 25.41
WILLIAM J. KELLY 47 25.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 20 52.63
ROBIN KELLY 18 47.37
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 157 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 40 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 0 0
REP
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 116 56.04
ETHAN A. HASTERT 91 43.96

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LESLIE N. JUBY 32 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 160 78.82
P. SEAN MICHELS 43 21.18

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA HEALY 34 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEITH R. WHEELER 107 53.23
KAY HATCHER 80 39.8
BOB McQUILLAN 14 6.97
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 163 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 161 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 170 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 160 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KRISTINE HEIMAN 23 44.23
ROBYN PRINCE SUTCLIFF 21 40.38
JOHN SZYMCZAK 8 15.38
GRN
TERRY SAMPSON 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOHN PURCELL 98 31.61
MATTHEW G. PROCHASKA 90 29.03
NANCY D. J. MARTIN 79 25.48
JEFFREY ALAN SPANG 43 13.87

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 116 68.24
KENNETH MOY 54 31.76

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 84 53.85
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 72 46.15

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 98 57.65
FRED M. MORELLI 72 42.35

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 169 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 127 68.65
MICHAEL W. REIDY 42 22.7
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 16 8.65

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 154 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN CRAWFORD 34 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. MITCHLER 182 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER LAESCH 20 54.05
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 17 45.95
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 31 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0