db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
LITTLE ROCK 2 (Voter Turnout: 20% - Total Registered Voters: 318)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 7 46.67
DAVID HOFFMAN 4 26.67
CHERYLE JACKSON 3 20
ROBERT MARSHALL 1 6.67
WRITE-IN 0 0
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 21 50
PATRICK J. HUGHES 10 23.81
KATHLEEN THOMAS 6 14.29
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 3 7.14
ANDY MARTIN 2 4.76
JOHN ARRINGTON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 11 68.75
PAT QUINN 5 31.25
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
ANDY McKENNA 13 27.08
KIRK W. DILLARD 12 25
JIM RYAN 8 16.67
BILL BRADY 6 12.5
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 5 10.42
DAN PROFT 4 8.33
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 6 42.86
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 3 21.43
ARTHUR L. TURNER 3 21.43
MIKE BOLAND 2 14.29
TERRY LINK 0 0
RICKEY R. HENDON 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
MATT MURPHY 14 35.9
JASON PLUMMER 12 30.77
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 5 12.82
DENNIS W. COOK 5 12.82
DON TRACY 2 5.13
BRAD COLE 1 2.56

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 13 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 37 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 15 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 34 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 11 78.57
DAVID E. MILLER 3 21.43
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 0 0
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 23 53.49
WILLIAM J. KELLY 16 37.21
JIM DODGE 4 9.3

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 10 62.5
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 6 37.5
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 37 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 14 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 0 0
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 31 64.58
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 17 35.42

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LESLIE N. JUBY 14 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 30 65.22
P. SEAN MICHELS 16 34.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA HEALY 15 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEITH R. WHEELER 23 48.94
KAY HATCHER 19 40.43
BOB McQUILLAN 5 10.64
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 40 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 40 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 41 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 38 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBYN PRINCE SUTCLIFF 8 34.78
KRISTINE HEIMAN 8 34.78
JOHN SZYMCZAK 7 30.43
GRN
TERRY SAMPSON 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOHN PURCELL 22 29.33
JEFFREY ALAN SPANG 21 28
NANCY D. J. MARTIN 19 25.33
MATTHEW G. PROCHASKA 13 17.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 25 65.79
KENNETH MOY 13 34.21

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 24 66.67
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 12 33.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 21 58.33
FRED M. MORELLI 15 41.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 37 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 32 72.73
MICHAEL W. REIDY 9 20.45
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 3 6.82

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 35 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER LAESCH 10 71.43
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 4 28.57
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 14 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0