db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
LITTLE ROCK 6 (Voter Turnout: 22% - Total Registered Voters: 451)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 6 33.33
ROBERT MARSHALL 5 27.78
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 5 27.78
JACOB J. MEISTER 2 11.11
CHERYLE JACKSON 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 40 54.79
PATRICK J. HUGHES 10 13.7
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 10 13.7
KATHLEEN THOMAS 6 8.22
JOHN ARRINGTON 5 6.85
ANDY MARTIN 2 2.74

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 10 55.56
PAT QUINN 8 44.44
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
KIRK W. DILLARD 24 30.77
ANDY McKENNA 16 20.51
JIM RYAN 12 15.38
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 10 12.82
DAN PROFT 8 10.26
BILL BRADY 8 10.26
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 6 40
ARTHUR L. TURNER 4 26.67
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 2 13.33
MIKE BOLAND 2 13.33
TERRY LINK 1 6.67
RICKEY R. HENDON 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 34 49.28
MATT MURPHY 11 15.94
DENNIS W. COOK 8 11.59
BRAD COLE 6 8.7
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 6 8.7
DON TRACY 4 5.8

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 13 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 55 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 16 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 59 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 12 70.59
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 3 17.65
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 2 11.76
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 49 67.12
JIM DODGE 16 21.92
WILLIAM J. KELLY 8 10.96

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 12 70.59
ROBIN KELLY 5 29.41
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 54 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 15 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 0 0
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 55 69.62
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 24 30.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LESLIE N. JUBY 15 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 56 72.73
P. SEAN MICHELS 21 27.27

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA HEALY 17 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAY HATCHER 37 46.25
KEITH R. WHEELER 36 45
BOB McQUILLAN 7 8.75
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 71 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 67 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 64 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 62 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBYN PRINCE SUTCLIFF 8 40
KRISTINE HEIMAN 7 35
JOHN SZYMCZAK 5 25
GRN
TERRY SAMPSON 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
NANCY D. J. MARTIN 51 43.22
JOHN PURCELL 35 29.66
MATTHEW G. PROCHASKA 18 15.25
JEFFREY ALAN SPANG 14 11.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KENNETH MOY 34 51.52
ANN B. JORGENSEN 32 48.48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 38 67.86
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 18 32.14

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 41 63.08
FRED M. MORELLI 24 36.92

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 64 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 48 68.57
MICHAEL W. REIDY 15 21.43
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 7 10

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 59 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 9 50
JENNIFER LAESCH 9 50
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 14 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0