db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
KENDALL 6 (Voter Turnout: 38% - Total Registered Voters: 544)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 7 46.67
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 6 40
ROBERT MARSHALL 1 6.67
CHERYLE JACKSON 1 6.67
WRITE-IN 0 0
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 2 100
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 97 55.43
PATRICK J. HUGHES 43 24.57
KATHLEEN THOMAS 14 8
JOHN ARRINGTON 9 5.14
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 7 4
ANDY MARTIN 5 2.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 10 62.5
DANIEL W. HYNES 6 37.5
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 2 100
REP
ANDY McKENNA 47 25.68
JIM RYAN 33 18.03
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 32 17.49
KIRK W. DILLARD 29 15.85
DAN PROFT 25 13.66
BILL BRADY 13 7.1
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 4 2.19

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 6 50
TERRY LINK 3 25
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 1 8.33
MIKE BOLAND 1 8.33
RICKEY R. HENDON 1 8.33
ARTHUR L. TURNER 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 2 100
REP
MATT MURPHY 63 39.38
JASON PLUMMER 57 35.63
DON TRACY 12 7.5
DENNIS W. COOK 11 6.88
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 11 6.88
BRAD COLE 6 3.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 14 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 2 100
REP
STEVE KIM 138 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 15 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 2 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 147 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 11 78.57
DAVID E. MILLER 3 21.43
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 0 0
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 2 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 90 53.25
WILLIAM J. KELLY 54 31.95
JIM DODGE 25 14.79

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 8 61.54
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 5 38.46
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 2 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 137 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 15 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 2 100
REP
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 93 50.82
ETHAN A. HASTERT 90 49.18

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LESLIE N. JUBY 13 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 127 70.56
P. SEAN MICHELS 53 29.44

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA HEALY 13 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEITH R. WHEELER 86 48.04
KAY HATCHER 70 39.11
BOB McQUILLAN 22 12.29
WRITE-IN 1 0.56

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 146 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 144 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 149 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 142 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBYN PRINCE SUTCLIFF 8 50
KRISTINE HEIMAN 5 31.25
JOHN SZYMCZAK 3 18.75
GRN
TERRY SAMPSON 2 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOHN PURCELL 83 30.97
NANCY D. J. MARTIN 75 27.99
MATTHEW G. PROCHASKA 60 22.39
JEFFREY ALAN SPANG 50 18.66

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 99 67.81
KENNETH MOY 47 32.19

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 91 64.54
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 50 35.46

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 92 63.01
FRED M. MORELLI 54 36.99

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 148 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 99 60.37
MICHAEL W. REIDY 51 31.1
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 14 8.54

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 143 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
GRN
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOHN F. PHILIPCHUCK 147 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 6 54.55
JENNIFER LAESCH 5 45.45
GRN
SANDY LEZON 2 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 11 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 2 100