db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
LITTLE ROCK 4 (Voter Turnout: 10% - Total Registered Voters: 573)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 5 38.46
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 5 38.46
ROBERT MARSHALL 2 15.38
CHERYLE JACKSON 1 7.69
WRITE-IN 0 0
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 22 61.11
PATRICK J. HUGHES 6 16.67
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 3 8.33
KATHLEEN THOMAS 2 5.56
ANDY MARTIN 2 5.56
JOHN ARRINGTON 1 2.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 9 60
DANIEL W. HYNES 5 33.33
WRITE-IN 1 6.67
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
DAN PROFT 10 22.73
JIM RYAN 10 22.73
ANDY McKENNA 9 20.45
BILL BRADY 7 15.91
KIRK W. DILLARD 6 13.64
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 2 4.55
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 5 45.45
MIKE BOLAND 3 27.27
RICKEY R. HENDON 1 9.09
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 1 9.09
ARTHUR L. TURNER 1 9.09
TERRY LINK 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
MATT MURPHY 13 38.24
DENNIS W. COOK 9 26.47
JASON PLUMMER 7 20.59
BRAD COLE 2 5.88
DON TRACY 2 5.88
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 1 2.94

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 13 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 28 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 13 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 31 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 11 91.67
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 1 8.33
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 0 0
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 20 48.78
JIM DODGE 11 26.83
WILLIAM J. KELLY 10 24.39

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 11 91.67
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 1 8.33
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 30 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 10 90.91
WRITE-IN 1 9.09
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 0 0
REP
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 26 57.78
ETHAN A. HASTERT 19 42.22

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LESLIE N. JUBY 11 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 29 70.73
P. SEAN MICHELS 12 29.27

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA HEALY 12 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAY HATCHER 21 47.73
KEITH R. WHEELER 16 36.36
BOB McQUILLAN 7 15.91
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 32 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 30 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 35 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 32 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KRISTINE HEIMAN 6 42.86
ROBYN PRINCE SUTCLIFF 5 35.71
JOHN SZYMCZAK 3 21.43
GRN
WRITE-IN 0 0
TERRY SAMPSON 0 0
REP
NANCY D. J. MARTIN 19 29.23
JOHN PURCELL 17 26.15
MATTHEW G. PROCHASKA 17 26.15
JEFFREY ALAN SPANG 12 18.46

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 24 68.57
KENNETH MOY 11 31.43

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 17 54.84
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 14 45.16

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 21 70
FRED M. MORELLI 9 30

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 32 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 19 48.72
MICHAEL W. REIDY 16 41.03
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 4 10.26

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 29 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
SARAH E. WALSH 32 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER LAESCH 8 61.54
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 5 38.46
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 9 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0