db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OSWEGO 33 (Voter Turnout: 17% - Total Registered Voters: 901)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 27 45
DAVID HOFFMAN 18 30
CHERYLE JACKSON 11 18.33
JACOB J. MEISTER 2 3.33
ROBERT MARSHALL 2 3.33
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 50 53.19
PATRICK J. HUGHES 27 28.72
ANDY MARTIN 7 7.45
JOHN ARRINGTON 5 5.32
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 3 3.19
KATHLEEN THOMAS 2 2.13

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 38 63.33
PAT QUINN 21 35
WRITE-IN 1 1.67
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
ANDY McKENNA 29 30.53
JIM RYAN 20 21.05
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 16 16.84
DAN PROFT 14 14.74
KIRK W. DILLARD 7 7.37
BILL BRADY 7 7.37
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 2 2.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 21 39.62
ARTHUR L. TURNER 12 22.64
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 7 13.21
TERRY LINK 7 13.21
RICKEY R. HENDON 4 7.55
MIKE BOLAND 2 3.77
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
MATT MURPHY 30 35.71
JASON PLUMMER 16 19.05
DON TRACY 12 14.29
BRAD COLE 11 13.1
DENNIS W. COOK 9 10.71
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 6 7.14

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 56 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 76 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 58 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 82 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 41 71.93
DAVID E. MILLER 15 26.32
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 1 1.75
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 46 51.69
WILLIAM J. KELLY 30 33.71
JIM DODGE 13 14.61

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 31 55.36
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 25 44.64
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 72 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 56 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 0 0
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 51 56.67
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 39 43.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DENNIS GROSSKOPF 54 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TOM CROSS 89 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 82 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 82 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 83 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 78 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PATRICIA J. MAGEE-BURFORD 34 33.01
JAVIER NAJERA 25 24.27
BRIAN B. AMOAH 23 22.33
HERMAN JOHNSON 21 20.39
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAN KOUKOL 47 23.5
ANNE VICKERY 45 22.5
JESSIE HAFENRICHTER 35 17.5
PAM PARR 26 13
PAMELA S. WYNNE 26 13
JACK A. JENKINS 21 10.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 52 60.47
KENNETH MOY 34 39.53

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 42 51.22
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 40 48.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 46 56.1
FRED M. MORELLI 36 43.9

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 76 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL W. REIDY 57 64.77
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 25 28.41
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 6 6.82

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 83 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CATRA KNOERNSCHILD 53 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 32 57.14
JENNIFER LAESCH 24 42.86
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 54 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0