db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
LITTLE ROCK 3 (Voter Turnout: 19% - Total Registered Voters: 722)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 10 43.48
DAVID HOFFMAN 7 30.43
CHERYLE JACKSON 4 17.39
ROBERT MARSHALL 2 8.7
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 1 100
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 56 54.37
PATRICK J. HUGHES 15 14.56
ANDY MARTIN 12 11.65
KATHLEEN THOMAS 10 9.71
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 8 7.77
JOHN ARRINGTON 2 1.94

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 14 56
PAT QUINN 11 44
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 1 100
REP
ANDY McKENNA 25 23.36
JIM RYAN 24 22.43
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 17 15.89
KIRK W. DILLARD 16 14.95
BILL BRADY 11 10.28
DAN PROFT 9 8.41
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 5 4.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 15 75
MIKE BOLAND 2 10
ARTHUR L. TURNER 1 5
TERRY LINK 1 5
RICKEY R. HENDON 1 5
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 34 36.17
MATT MURPHY 29 30.85
DENNIS W. COOK 10 10.64
DON TRACY 10 10.64
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 7 7.45
BRAD COLE 4 4.26

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 23 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 86 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 21 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 86 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 11 55
DAVID E. MILLER 8 40
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 1 5
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 56 56
WILLIAM J. KELLY 29 29
JIM DODGE 15 15

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 11 55
ROBIN KELLY 9 45
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 1 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 81 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 21 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 1 100
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 54 50.94
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 52 49.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LESLIE N. JUBY 18 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 79 73.83
P. SEAN MICHELS 28 26.17

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA HEALY 17 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAY HATCHER 55 51.4
KEITH R. WHEELER 49 45.79
BOB McQUILLAN 3 2.8
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 94 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 88 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 90 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 90 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GILBERT E. MORRISON, JR. 2 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KRISTINE HEIMAN 12 42.86
ROBYN PRINCE SUTCLIFF 8 28.57
JOHN SZYMCZAK 8 28.57
GRN
TERRY SAMPSON 1 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
NANCY D. J. MARTIN 66 37.71
JOHN PURCELL 66 37.71
MATTHEW G. PROCHASKA 24 13.71
JEFFREY ALAN SPANG 19 10.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 59 64.13
KENNETH MOY 33 35.87

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 59 67.82
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 28 32.18

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 57 58.76
FRED M. MORELLI 40 41.24

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 94 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 60 59.41
MICHAEL W. REIDY 35 34.65
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 6 5.94

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 92 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER LAESCH 14 66.67
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 7 33.33
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 16 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0