db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OSWEGO 29 (Voter Turnout: 14% - Total Registered Voters: 935)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 22 40.74
DAVID HOFFMAN 17 31.48
CHERYLE JACKSON 12 22.22
ROBERT MARSHALL 2 3.7
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 1.85
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 2 100
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 45 67.16
PATRICK J. HUGHES 10 14.93
KATHLEEN THOMAS 5 7.46
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 3 4.48
ANDY MARTIN 2 2.99
JOHN ARRINGTON 2 2.99

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 30 53.57
PAT QUINN 26 46.43
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 2 100
REP
KIRK W. DILLARD 15 21.74
ANDY McKENNA 13 18.84
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 12 17.39
DAN PROFT 11 15.94
JIM RYAN 10 14.49
BILL BRADY 7 10.14
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 1.45

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 17 34
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 8 16
MIKE BOLAND 7 14
RICKEY R. HENDON 7 14
TERRY LINK 6 12
ARTHUR L. TURNER 5 10
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 2 100
REP
MATT MURPHY 21 35
JASON PLUMMER 21 35
DENNIS W. COOK 8 13.33
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 4 6.67
DON TRACY 4 6.67
BRAD COLE 2 3.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 44 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 2 100
REP
STEVE KIM 50 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 49 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 2 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 52 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 36 70.59
DAVID E. MILLER 13 25.49
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 2 3.92
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 2 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 35 55.56
WILLIAM J. KELLY 16 25.4
JIM DODGE 12 19.05

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 28 53.85
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 24 46.15
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 2 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 51 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 50 96.15
WRITE-IN 2 3.85
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 1 100
REP
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 39 59.09
ETHAN A. HASTERT 27 40.91

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DENNIS GROSSKOPF 50 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TOM CROSS 60 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 51 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 51 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 52 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 50 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PATRICIA J. MAGEE-BURFORD 32 37.65
HERMAN JOHNSON 23 27.06
BRIAN B. AMOAH 16 18.82
JAVIER NAJERA 14 16.47
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANNE VICKERY 32 23.53
DAN KOUKOL 31 22.79
PAM PARR 21 15.44
JESSIE HAFENRICHTER 20 14.71
JACK A. JENKINS 16 11.76
PAMELA S. WYNNE 16 11.76

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 40 67.8
KENNETH MOY 19 32.2

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 28 57.14
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 21 42.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 37 61.67
FRED M. MORELLI 23 38.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 49 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL W. REIDY 35 58.33
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 21 35
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 4 6.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 49 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER LAESCH 30 58.82
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 21 41.18
GRN
SANDY LEZON 2 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 45 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 2 100