db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OSWEGO 5 (Voter Turnout: 20% - Total Registered Voters: 442)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 14 53.85
DAVID HOFFMAN 7 26.92
CHERYLE JACKSON 4 15.38
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 3.85
ROBERT MARSHALL 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 31 54.39
PATRICK J. HUGHES 15 26.32
KATHLEEN THOMAS 5 8.77
ANDY MARTIN 3 5.26
JOHN ARRINGTON 2 3.51
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 1 1.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 14 51.85
PAT QUINN 13 48.15
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
ANDY McKENNA 17 28.33
KIRK W. DILLARD 15 25
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 11 18.33
JIM RYAN 8 13.33
DAN PROFT 6 10
BILL BRADY 3 5
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 7 26.92
RICKEY R. HENDON 5 19.23
ARTHUR L. TURNER 5 19.23
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 4 15.38
MIKE BOLAND 3 11.54
TERRY LINK 2 7.69
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
MATT MURPHY 30 53.57
JASON PLUMMER 17 30.36
DENNIS W. COOK 4 7.14
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 3 5.36
BRAD COLE 1 1.79
DON TRACY 1 1.79

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 22 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 43 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 23 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 49 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 11 50
DAVID E. MILLER 10 45.45
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 1 4.55
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 31 53.45
JIM DODGE 14 24.14
WILLIAM J. KELLY 13 22.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 13 52
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 12 48
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 49 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 25 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 0 0
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 31 51.67
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 29 48.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DENNIS GROSSKOPF 24 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TOM CROSS 58 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 50 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 49 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 53 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 50 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PATRICIA J. MAGEE-BURFORD 18 36
HERMAN JOHNSON 12 24
BRIAN B. AMOAH 11 22
JAVIER NAJERA 9 18
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANNE VICKERY 29 21.48
JESSIE HAFENRICHTER 25 18.52
JACK A. JENKINS 22 16.3
DAN KOUKOL 21 15.56
PAMELA S. WYNNE 21 15.56
PAM PARR 17 12.59

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 32 64
KENNETH MOY 18 36

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 27 52.94
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 24 47.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
FRED M. MORELLI 31 58.49
KEVIN T. BUSCH 22 41.51

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 53 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 29 51.79
MICHAEL W. REIDY 19 33.93
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 8 14.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 49 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GREGORY SNARSKI 22 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 19 76
JENNIFER LAESCH 6 24
GRN
SANDY LEZON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 23 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0