db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BRISTOL 15 (Voter Turnout: 17% - Total Registered Voters: 814)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 13 48.15
DAVID HOFFMAN 8 29.63
ROBERT MARSHALL 4 14.81
CHERYLE JACKSON 2 7.41
WRITE-IN 0 0
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 1 100
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 56 54.37
PATRICK J. HUGHES 24 23.3
ANDY MARTIN 7 6.8
KATHLEEN THOMAS 7 6.8
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 7 6.8
JOHN ARRINGTON 2 1.94

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 16 55.17
PAT QUINN 13 44.83
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 1 100
REP
KIRK W. DILLARD 21 20
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 20 19.05
JIM RYAN 20 19.05
ANDY McKENNA 17 16.19
DAN PROFT 14 13.33
BILL BRADY 12 11.43
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 0.95

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 9 37.5
RICKEY R. HENDON 4 16.67
MIKE BOLAND 4 16.67
ARTHUR L. TURNER 3 12.5
TERRY LINK 2 8.33
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 2 8.33
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 1 100
REP
JASON PLUMMER 36 38.3
MATT MURPHY 34 36.17
DENNIS W. COOK 10 10.64
DON TRACY 5 5.32
BRAD COLE 5 5.32
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 4 4.26

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 24 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100
REP
STEVE KIM 83 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 27 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 87 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 13 52
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 11 44
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 1 4
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 1 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 51 48.11
WILLIAM J. KELLY 33 31.13
JIM DODGE 22 20.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 15 62.5
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 9 37.5
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 1 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 81 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BILL FOSTER 27 96.43
WRITE-IN 1 3.57
GRN
DANIEL J KAIRIS 1 100
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT 55 50.93
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN 53 49.07

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LESLIE N. JUBY 23 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 76 71.03
P. SEAN MICHELS 31 28.97

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA HEALY 22 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAY HATCHER 50 47.62
KEITH R. WHEELER 45 42.86
BOB McQUILLAN 10 9.52
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DEBBIE GILLETTE 89 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL J. FERKO 84 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD A. RANDALL 90 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 86 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KRISTINE HEIMAN 14 40
JOHN SZYMCZAK 11 31.43
ROBYN PRINCE SUTCLIFF 10 28.57
GRN
TERRY SAMPSON 1 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOHN PURCELL 53 37.86
NANCY D. J. MARTIN 34 24.29
MATTHEW G. PROCHASKA 33 23.57
JEFFREY ALAN SPANG 20 14.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 61 64.89
KENNETH MOY 33 35.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 55 63.95
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 31 36.05

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KEVIN T. BUSCH 51 57.3
FRED M. MORELLI 38 42.7

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY J. McCANN 84 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER 65 66.33
MICHAEL W. REIDY 27 27.55
THEODORE W. LAGERWALL, JR. 6 6.12

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KAREN SIMPSON 81 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TINA KRANTZ 88 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER LAESCH 14 51.85
LINDA CHAPA LaVIA 13 48.15
GRN
SANDY LEZON 1 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 22 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100