db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2006 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SEWARD 1 (Voter Turnout: 46% - Total Registered Voters: 691)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROD R. BLAGOJEVICH 39 61.9
EDWIN EISENDRATH 23 36.51
WRITE-IN 1 1.59
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 88 39.64
JIM OBERWEIS 87 39.19
BILL BRADY 30 13.51
RON GIDWITZ 15 6.76
ANDY MARTIN 2 0.9

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 54 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOE BIRKETT 109 54.5
STEVEN J. RAUSCHENBERGER 46 23
SANDY WEGMAN 30 15
LAWRENCE L. BRUCKNER 15 7.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 57 98.28
WRITE-IN 1 1.72
REP
STEWART UMHOLTZ 165 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 58 98.31
WRITE-IN 1 1.69
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 168 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 52 98.11
WRITE-IN 1 1.89
REP
CAROLE PANKAU 164 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAUL L. MANGIERI 31 52.54
ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS 28 47.46
REP
CHRISTINE RADOGNO 162 99.39
WRITE-IN 1 0.61

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH 47 83.93
RUBEN KANHAI-ZAMORA 9 16.07
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
J. DENNIS HASTERT 205 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
FRANK CRAIG 50 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 173 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PATRICIA REID LINDNER 169 98.26
WRITE-IN 3 1.74

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 3 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 169 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL ANDERSON 175 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL FERKO 190 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 2 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD RANDALL 189 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ERIC WEIS 117 53.67
BOYD INGEMUNSON 101 46.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ARDEN J. PLOCHER 1 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
JOHN P. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
MATTHEW PROCHASKA 0 0
DICK WHITFIELD 0 0
NANCY MARTIN 0 0
JOHN PURCELL 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KENNETH W. MUSICH 41 36.28
ELIZABETH E. FLOWERS 35 30.97
RUBY N. GREGG 30 26.55
WRITE-IN 7 6.19
REP
ANNE VICKERY 155 37.17
JESSIE HAFENRICHTER 132 31.65
PAM PARR 130 31.18

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS E. MUELLER 78 46.71
SANDRA PARGA 63 37.72
DAVID R. AKEMANN 25 14.97
WRITE-IN 1 0.6

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 3 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TOM HOLBROOK 188 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELIZABETH PENESIS 52 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 51 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
NO 191 62.83
YES 113 37.17

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
NO 215 68.47
YES 99 31.53

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
NO 195 61.32
YES 123 38.68