db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2006 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
NA AU SAY 3 (Voter Turnout: 27% - Total Registered Voters: 870)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROD R. BLAGOJEVICH 50 70.42
EDWIN EISENDRATH 19 26.76
WRITE-IN 2 2.82
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 43 38.74
JIM OBERWEIS 43 38.74
BILL BRADY 17 15.32
RON GIDWITZ 8 7.21
ANDY MARTIN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 62 98.41
WRITE-IN 1 1.59
REP
JOE BIRKETT 65 61.32
STEVEN J. RAUSCHENBERGER 21 19.81
SANDY WEGMAN 17 16.04
LAWRENCE L. BRUCKNER 3 2.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 64 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
STEWART UMHOLTZ 93 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 65 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 93 98.94
WRITE-IN 1 1.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 63 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
CAROLE PANKAU 93 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS 41 66.13
PAUL L. MANGIERI 21 33.87
REP
CHRISTINE RADOGNO 93 98.94
WRITE-IN 1 1.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH 42 71.19
RUBEN KANHAI-ZAMORA 17 28.81
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
J. DENNIS HASTERT 102 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
FRANK CRAIG 55 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 96 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 3 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PATRICIA REID LINDNER 91 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER BERTINO-TARRANT 53 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
RICHARD P. (RICH) DURAN 90 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 3 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL ANDERSON 92 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL FERKO 92 98.92
WRITE-IN 1 1.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD RANDALL 90 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BOYD INGEMUNSON 50 51.02
ERIC WEIS 48 48.98

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELIZABETH E. FLOWERS 46 41.07
RUBY N. GREGG 33 29.46
KENNETH W. MUSICH 33 29.46
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
ANNE VICKERY 65 34.21
PAM PARR 63 33.16
JESSIE HAFENRICHTER 62 32.63

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS E. MUELLER 41 45.56
SANDRA PARGA 29 32.22
DAVID R. AKEMANN 18 20
WRITE-IN 2 2.22

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 5 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELIZABETH PENESIS 53 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 56 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
NO 118 52.21
YES 108 47.79

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
NO 0 0
YES 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
YES 1 100
NO 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
YES 1 100
NO 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
YES 181 77.68
NO 52 22.32