db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2006 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OSWEGO 22 (Voter Turnout: 32% - Total Registered Voters: 812)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROD R. BLAGOJEVICH 28 66.67
EDWIN EISENDRATH 14 33.33
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 72 38.1
JIM OBERWEIS 62 32.8
RON GIDWITZ 35 18.52
BILL BRADY 19 10.05
ANDY MARTIN 1 0.53

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 32 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOE BIRKETT 87 48.88
STEVEN J. RAUSCHENBERGER 64 35.96
SANDY WEGMAN 20 11.24
LAWRENCE L. BRUCKNER 7 3.93

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 34 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
STEWART UMHOLTZ 150 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 37 97.37
WRITE-IN 1 2.63
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 149 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 32 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
CAROLE PANKAU 148 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS 25 67.57
PAUL L. MANGIERI 12 32.43
REP
CHRISTINE RADOGNO 147 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH 30 75
RUBEN KANHAI-ZAMORA 7 17.5
WRITE-IN 3 7.5
REP
J. DENNIS HASTERT 174 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
FRANK CRAIG 28 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 145 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA HOLMES 2 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
TERRI ANN WINTERMUTE 19 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PATRICIA REID LINDNER 140 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
TOM CROSS 22 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 156 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 2 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL ANDERSON 159 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL FERKO 159 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD RANDALL 165 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ERIC WEIS 102 56.04
BOYD INGEMUNSON 80 43.96

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN P. CRAWFORD 18 58.06
ARDEN J. PLOCHER 13 41.94
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
NANCY MARTIN 85 35.86
JOHN PURCELL 66 27.85
MATTHEW PROCHASKA 43 18.14
DICK WHITFIELD 43 18.14

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELIZABETH E. FLOWERS 6 33.33
RUBY N. GREGG 6 33.33
KENNETH W. MUSICH 6 33.33
REP
ANNE VICKERY 27 38.57
PAM PARR 22 31.43
JESSIE HAFENRICHTER 21 30
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS E. MUELLER 68 42.24
SANDRA PARGA 60 37.27
DAVID R. AKEMANN 33 20.5
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK PATTON 26 96.3
WRITE-IN 1 3.7
REP
RICHARD KRASE 148 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELIZABETH PENESIS 29 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 30 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
NO 129 53.53
YES 112 46.47

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
YES 134 54.69
NO 111 45.31