db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2006 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BRISTOL 9 (Voter Turnout: 66% - Total Registered Voters: 804)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROD R. BLAGOJEVICH 39 52.7
EDWIN EISENDRATH 35 47.3
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JIM OBERWEIS 169 42.89
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 144 36.55
RON GIDWITZ 41 10.41
BILL BRADY 38 9.64
ANDY MARTIN 2 0.51

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 64 100
REP
JOE BIRKETT 218 60.89
STEVEN J. RAUSCHENBERGER 71 19.83
SANDY WEGMAN 48 13.41
LAWRENCE L. BRUCKNER 21 5.87
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 66 98.51
WRITE-IN 1 1.49
REP
STEWART UMHOLTZ 298 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 69 98.57
WRITE-IN 1 1.43
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 301 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 65 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
CAROLE PANKAU 295 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS 36 55.38
PAUL L. MANGIERI 29 44.62
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE RADOGNO 294 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH 48 69.57
RUBEN KANHAI-ZAMORA 20 28.99
WRITE-IN 1 1.45
REP
J. DENNIS HASTERT 372 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
FRANK CRAIG 65 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 323 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 3 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PATRICIA REID LINDNER 327 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 308 99.35
WRITE-IN 2 0.65

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL ANDERSON 318 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL FERKO 342 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD RANDALL 342 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 3 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BOYD INGEMUNSON 218 55.33
ERIC WEIS 176 44.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN P. CRAWFORD 56 62.92
ARDEN J. PLOCHER 32 35.96
WRITE-IN 1 1.12
REP
JOHN PURCELL 235 40.45
NANCY MARTIN 172 29.6
MATTHEW PROCHASKA 88 15.15
DICK WHITFIELD 86 14.8

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS E. MUELLER 155 49.68
SANDRA PARGA 109 34.94
DAVID R. AKEMANN 48 15.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BOB ROSS 63 95.45
WRITE-IN 3 4.55
REP
ERIC SAUNDERS 305 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELIZABETH PENESIS 65 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 62 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
YES 290 56.97
NO 219 43.03

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
YES 0 0
NO 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
YES 348 66.92
NO 172 33.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
YES 334 64.11
NO 187 35.89