db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2006 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
KENDALL 2 (Voter Turnout: 46% - Total Registered Voters: 538)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROD R. BLAGOJEVICH 14 66.67
EDWIN EISENDRATH 5 23.81
WRITE-IN 2 9.52
REP
JIM OBERWEIS 86 40.38
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 82 38.5
RON GIDWITZ 24 11.27
BILL BRADY 20 9.39
ANDY MARTIN 1 0.47

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 17 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOE BIRKETT 112 56.57
STEVEN J. RAUSCHENBERGER 42 21.21
SANDY WEGMAN 34 17.17
LAWRENCE L. BRUCKNER 10 5.05

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 17 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
STEWART UMHOLTZ 160 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 16 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 160 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 16 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
CAROLE PANKAU 155 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS 13 68.42
PAUL L. MANGIERI 6 31.58
REP
CHRISTINE RADOGNO 154 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH 13 76.47
RUBEN KANHAI-ZAMORA 3 17.65
WRITE-IN 1 5.88
REP
J. DENNIS HASTERT 194 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
FRANK CRAIG 13 100
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 173 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PATRICIA REID LINDNER 175 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 164 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL ANDERSON 172 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL FERKO 179 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD RANDALL 186 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
ERIC WEIS 113 52.56
BOYD INGEMUNSON 102 47.44

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN P. CRAWFORD 12 54.55
ARDEN J. PLOCHER 10 45.45
REP
JOHN PURCELL 124 35.03
DICK WHITFIELD 86 24.29
NANCY MARTIN 83 23.45
MATTHEW PROCHASKA 61 17.23
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS E. MUELLER 78 45.88
SANDRA PARGA 57 33.53
DAVID R. AKEMANN 35 20.59
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 2 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RYAN P. WOODS 156 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELIZABETH PENESIS 14 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 13 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
YES 125 51.65
NO 117 48.35

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
YES 128 52.03
NO 118 47.97

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
NO 135 54.88
YES 111 45.12