db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2006 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OSWEGO 15 (Voter Turnout: 14% - Total Registered Voters: 1278)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROD R. BLAGOJEVICH 25 55.56
EDWIN EISENDRATH 20 44.44
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JIM OBERWEIS 58 46.77
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 39 31.45
BILL BRADY 17 13.71
RON GIDWITZ 10 8.06
ANDY MARTIN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 41 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOE BIRKETT 72 59.02
SANDY WEGMAN 23 18.85
STEVEN J. RAUSCHENBERGER 19 15.57
LAWRENCE L. BRUCKNER 8 6.56

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 39 97.5
WRITE-IN 1 2.5
REP
STEWART UMHOLTZ 101 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 42 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 100 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 41 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
CAROLE PANKAU 102 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS 25 64.1
PAUL L. MANGIERI 14 35.9
REP
CHRISTINE RADOGNO 101 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH 23 52.27
RUBEN KANHAI-ZAMORA 18 40.91
WRITE-IN 3 6.82
REP
J. DENNIS HASTERT 115 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA HOLMES 40 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
TERRI ANN WINTERMUTE 103 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 3 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TOM CROSS 116 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 104 99.05
WRITE-IN 1 0.95

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL ANDERSON 110 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL FERKO 110 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 3 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD RANDALL 108 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ERIC WEIS 69 55.2
BOYD INGEMUNSON 56 44.8

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN P. CRAWFORD 29 51.79
ARDEN J. PLOCHER 27 48.21
REP
NANCY MARTIN 59 37.58
JOHN PURCELL 36 22.93
DICK WHITFIELD 31 19.75
MATTHEW PROCHASKA 31 19.75
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KENNETH W. MUSICH 0 0
ELIZABETH E. FLOWERS 0 0
RUBY N. GREGG 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JESSIE HAFENRICHTER 15 37.5
ANNE VICKERY 13 32.5
PAM PARR 12 30

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
SANDRA PARGA 48 43.24
THOMAS E. MUELLER 35 31.53
DAVID R. AKEMANN 27 24.32
WRITE-IN 1 0.9

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JAMES T. HOWELL 38 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOSEPH ROUSSEAU 97 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELIZABETH PENESIS 40 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 40 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
NO 95 57.58
YES 70 42.42

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
YES 93 56.02
NO 73 43.98