db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2006 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BRISTOL 6 (Voter Turnout: 50% - Total Registered Voters: 787)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROD R. BLAGOJEVICH 46 63.89
EDWIN EISENDRATH 23 31.94
WRITE-IN 3 4.17
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 120 39.6
JIM OBERWEIS 115 37.95
RON GIDWITZ 38 12.54
BILL BRADY 27 8.91
ANDY MARTIN 3 0.99

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 58 100
REP
JOE BIRKETT 164 57.75
STEVEN J. RAUSCHENBERGER 57 20.07
SANDY WEGMAN 49 17.25
LAWRENCE L. BRUCKNER 13 4.58
WRITE-IN 1 0.35

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 62 93.94
WRITE-IN 4 6.06
REP
STEWART UMHOLTZ 236 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 62 93.94
WRITE-IN 4 6.06
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 237 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 56 100
REP
CAROLE PANKAU 234 99.15
WRITE-IN 2 0.85

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS 40 68.97
PAUL L. MANGIERI 18 31.03
REP
CHRISTINE RADOGNO 232 99.15
WRITE-IN 2 0.85

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH 42 72.41
RUBEN KANHAI-ZAMORA 16 27.59
REP
J. DENNIS HASTERT 276 98.22
WRITE-IN 5 1.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
FRANK CRAIG 52 98.11
WRITE-IN 1 1.89
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 267 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PATRICIA REID LINDNER 259 98.48
WRITE-IN 4 1.52

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 248 98.41
WRITE-IN 4 1.59

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 3 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL ANDERSON 258 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 2 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL FERKO 271 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 2 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD RANDALL 269 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 4 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ERIC WEIS 198 64.71
BOYD INGEMUNSON 108 35.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN P. CRAWFORD 42 54.55
ARDEN J. PLOCHER 29 37.66
WRITE-IN 6 7.79
REP
JOHN PURCELL 184 35.8
NANCY MARTIN 135 26.26
DICK WHITFIELD 110 21.4
MATTHEW PROCHASKA 85 16.54

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS E. MUELLER 136 53.13
SANDRA PARGA 79 30.86
DAVID R. AKEMANN 41 16.02

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBYN SUTCLIFF 52 100
REP
ROBERT A. JOHNSON 253 99.61
WRITE-IN 1 0.39

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELIZABETH PENESIS 52 98.11
WRITE-IN 1 1.89

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 52 98.11
WRITE-IN 1 1.89

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
YES 204 52.85
NO 182 47.15

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
YES 0 0
NO 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
YES 256 65.14
NO 137 34.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
YES 232 59.49
NO 158 40.51