db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2006 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
LITTLE ROCK 3 (Voter Turnout: 28% - Total Registered Voters: 775)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROD R. BLAGOJEVICH 28 77.78
EDWIN EISENDRATH 8 22.22
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JIM OBERWEIS 102 57.95
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 45 25.57
RON GIDWITZ 20 11.36
BILL BRADY 7 3.98
ANDY MARTIN 2 1.14

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 31 100
REP
JOE BIRKETT 68 41.98
STEVEN J. RAUSCHENBERGER 55 33.95
SANDY WEGMAN 35 21.6
LAWRENCE L. BRUCKNER 4 2.47
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 34 100
REP
STEWART UMHOLTZ 131 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 34 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 135 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 34 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
CAROLE PANKAU 131 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS 19 63.33
PAUL L. MANGIERI 11 36.67
REP
CHRISTINE RADOGNO 130 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH 25 75.76
RUBEN KANHAI-ZAMORA 8 24.24
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
J. DENNIS HASTERT 165 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
FRANK CRAIG 30 96.77
WRITE-IN 1 3.23
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 147 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PATRICIA REID LINDNER 147 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 109 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
GIL MORRISON 28 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL ANDERSON 148 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL FERKO 152 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD RANDALL 152 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 4 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ERIC WEIS 118 67.43
BOYD INGEMUNSON 57 32.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN P. CRAWFORD 19 54.29
ARDEN J. PLOCHER 16 45.71
REP
NANCY MARTIN 102 35.17
DICK WHITFIELD 82 28.28
JOHN PURCELL 74 25.52
MATTHEW PROCHASKA 32 11.03
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS E. MUELLER 55 37.67
SANDRA PARGA 53 36.3
DAVID R. AKEMANN 38 26.03
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MICHAEL SEWELL 26 89.66
WRITE-IN 3 10.34
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELIZABETH PENESIS 26 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 27 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
NO 118 59.6
YES 80 40.4

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
YES 110 65.48
NO 58 34.52